Mob Locations

From Shaiya Wiki

Jump to: navigation, search

The work below isn't my own work; I have merely moved maps of Erina, Willieoseu, and Adellia from the Trinity Guild guide to the Shaiya wiki. It originally came from the forums.

Erina

lightmap-1.jpg

Willieoseu

mobmap2bigel1.jpg

inset.jpg

* are named mobs...
1. Fedion Thief Monkey
2. Fedion Black Feet Fox
3. Fedion Angry Nose Wild Boar
4. Stone Hammer Dwarf Defense
5. Stone Hammer Dwarf Worker
6. *Drinker Brud
7. Stone Hammer Dwarf Skilled Worker
8. Stone Hammer Dwarf Miner
9. *Crome Stone Hammer
10. Fedion Poison Frog
11. Fedion Insane Sealakel
12. Fedion Deadly Poison Frog
13. *Mad Fisher
14. Fedion Leopardess Hunter
15. Fedion Antelope
16. Fedion Leopardess Chaser
17. Fedion Leopardess Hunter
18. *Madhorn
19. Fedion Magic Golem
20. Fedion Angry Eye Brown Bear
21. Fedion Magic Trainer
22. Crazy Crying Gargoyle
23. Question Familiar
24. Fedion Wolf
25. Fedion Longtail Fox
26. Saierfons Watchers
27. Saierfons Harpy
28. *MadWing
29. Saierfons Larva
30. Grimaxe Orc Thief
31. Grimaxe Orc Robber
32. *Talratan
33. Malestorm Wyvern
34. *Bacaras
35. Swordtail Sealakel Fighter
36. Swordtail Sealakel Disorder
37. Swordtail Sealakel Shaman
38. Swordtail Sealakel Priest
39. *Inositol
40. *Priest Dempnum
41. Willieoseu Big Monkey
42. Willieoseu Monkey Trainer
43. Willieoseu Leopard
44. Stone Hammer Dwarf Explorer
45. Rockshovel Goblin Bodyguard
46. Rockshovel Goblin Geomance
47. Rockshovel Butcher
48. Rockshovel Digger
49. *Kerlark
50. Rockshovel Goblin Leader
51. Swordtail Sealakel Hunters
52. Maitreyan Brown Bear
53. Maitreyan Guard Statue
54. Maitreyan Beholder
55. *Maitreyan Wyvern
56. Maitreyan Gigantic Spider
57. Maitreyan Shrine Royal Guard
58. Maitreyan God's Servant
59. Maitreyan Priest
60. Elaste Stone Golem
61. Elaste Gargoyle
62. Elaste Bronze Golem
63. *Lordrock and Lordrocks Guardians
64. Blood Wolf Attacker
65. Maitreyan Shrine Attacker
66. *Dratan, Bashtark and Cruel
67. Willieoseu Big Claw Brown Bear
68. Willieoseu Big Gray Wolf
69. Willerseu Canine Wolf
70. *Chief Silver (?)
71. Willerseu Nepenthes
72. Willieoseu Tree Watcher
73. Willieoseu Tree Guard
74. Willerseu Harpy Illusionist
75. Willerseu Harpy Magician
76. Willerseu Harpy Warrior
77. *Manurma
78. Maitreyan Leionary Soldier
79. Maitreyan Nepenthes
80. Maitreyan Woods Guard
81. *Maitreyan Orc Spirit
82. Frost Woods Looter
83. Frost Woods Killer
84. Frost Woods Zombie
85. Frost Woods Golems
86. Frost Woods Gargoyle
87. Frost Woods Leopardess
88. *Doraphos
89. Ancient Ruin Destroyer
90. Frost Woods Bison
91. Frost Woods Antelope
92. Frost Woods Wild Boar
93. Frost WOods Small Leopard
94. Frost Woods Spotted Leopard
95. Frost Woods Big Leopard
96. Soul Extortor
97. White Sand Resident Corpse
98. White Sand Gloogy Girl
99. Blackbeard Seeker
100. Ridge Red Bear
101. *Freezing Mirage
102. Eldain Woods Sealakel Fighters
103. Eldain Woods Pixie
104. *Ezelob

INSET

A. Blackbeard Fighter
B. Blackbeard The First Mate
C. Blackbeard Deckhand
D. Blackbeard Swordfighter
E. Blackbeard Ship Master
F. Blackbeard The Second Mate
G. *Chief Mate Clooney
H. **Bloody Inquisitor (Sort of a named mob, there are two of them instead of one.)
I. *Subcaptain Turbako
J. *Carpenter Jepito
K. *Steersman Greed
L. Blackbeard Slaves

Adellia

map3.jpg

The list is as follows...

1. Primonium High Class Warrior
2. Primonium Low Class Warrior
3. Primonium Deputy Commander
4. Primonium Squad Leader
5. Bigeye Tatoramo
6. Branch Horn Big Larva
7. Aquilus Tor Viper
8. Aquilus Tor Succubus
9. Aquilus Tor Beholder
10. Aquilus Tor Iron Golem
11. Lipiluss Patroler
12. Lipiluss Low Class Warrior
13. Lipiluss High Class Warrior
14. Lipiluss Squad Leader
15. Barren Ground Arachne Watcher
16. Barren Ground Arachne Captor
17. Nightmare Beetle Hunter
18. Barren Ground Arachne Fighter
19. Barren Ground Arachne Warrior
20. Dead Field Guard
21. Dead Field Soul Watcher
22. Dead Field Wyvern
23. WarEdge Orc Legionary Soldier
24. WarEdge Orc Squad Leader
25. WarEdge Orc Patroler
26. Black Breath Chaser
27. Black Breath Assasin
28. Burning Stone Dwarf Nightguard
29. Burning Stone Dwarf Worker
30. Burning Stone Skilled Dwarf Master
31. Burning Stone Dwarf Supervisor
32. BlackMaul Dwarf Nightguard
33. BlackMaul Dwarf Worker
34. BlackMaul Skilled Dwarf Master
35. BlackMaul Dwarf Supervisor
36. Harpy Guard
37. Harpy Wind Wizard
38. Black Breath Blackmarket Dealer
39. Black Breath Loot
40. West Wind Harpy
41. Northeasterly Wind Harpy
42. South Wind Harpy
43. Small Eye Tatoramo
44. Sumatra Sealkel Chaser
45. Edged Blade Wind Harpy Warrior
46. Edged Blade Wind Harpy Summoner
47. WarEdge Orc Nightguard
48. WarEdge Orc Archer
49. WarEdge Orc Shaman
50. WarEdge Orc Warrior
51. BlackMaul Dwarf Digger
52. BlackMaul Dwarf Explorer
53. BurningStone Dwarf Digger
54. Burning Stone Dwarf Explorer
55. Sumatra Sealkel Priest
56. Sumatra Sealkel Shaman
57. Sumatra Sealkel Hunter(Greater)
58. Sumatra Sealkel Strong Fighter
59. Sumatra Sealkel Summoner
60. Sumatra Sealkel Hunter(Lesser)
61. Sumatra Sealkel Watcher
62. CopperPeg Goblin Watcher
63. CarperPeg Goblin Stonethrower
64. CopperPeg Goblin Priest
65. CopperPeg Goblin Watcher
66. Adellia Lander
67. Adellia Stone Golem
68. CopperPeg Goblin Looter
69. CopperPeg Goblin Warrior
70. Black Breath Thief
71. Black Breath Pickpocketer
72. Black Breath Robber(Lesser)
73. Black Breath Gravedigger
74. Black Breath Mountain Guard
75. Black Breath Bandit
76. Black Breath Robber(Greater)
77. Black Breath Subforeman


A. Commander Crotum
B. Moraz
C. Nightrunner
D. Proll Burning Stone
E. Serin Burning Stone
F. Master Wesler
G. KibaTul
H. Spisus
I. Chief of Clan Moraishi
J. Steel Forearm
K. Speedy Hand Mec
L. Boss Turnid
M. Scorching Rock
N. Priest Pero


Personal tools