Author Message

Rainan.

Rank 0
Joined
15 Dec 2011
Posts
1
Location
Iran
PostedDec 15, 2011 9:42 am
i just cant enter and start the game...the "select character" screen in the first page is completely empty!!! any idea what the problem is?

by the way if i want to change my username where can i request it?

Tnx everyone.
Advertisement

Sai5sai

GameSage: Aeria Browser
Sai5sai
Joined
11 Sep 2009
Posts
949
Location
United States
PostedMar 10, 2012 3:47 pm
Rainan. wrote:
i just cant enter and start the game...the "select character" screen in the first page is completely empty!!! any idea what the problem is?

by the way if i want to change my username where can i request it?

Tnx everyone.  


You may want to look at this thread. Do everything there and it should fix your character selection problem.

Also, usernames can not be changed. You'll have to make another account to change that.
You can change character names, however, simply buy a Name Card from the item mall (Shop) in-game.

dastardlykool

Rank 0
Joined
13 Mar 2012
Posts
3
Location
United States
PostedMar 13, 2012 10:32 pm

I can't play the game :(

I just started playing and I got to this page that says "Additional Fight." Then when the timer hit 0, a window popped up with 0%. It's stayed like that for 30 minutes. I exed out but then it always says I lost internet connection and makes me start all over again. This is on Firefox btw... Help!!!

wishaltea

Rank 0
Joined
05 Jan 2011
Posts
1
Location
Indonesia
PostedApr 27, 2012 4:31 am

Can't connect to DDT :(

Anyone can help me ? I can't access DDT . There's a message : 500 - Internal Server Error

Please help me Sad

shaneMae

Rank 0
Joined
08 Jun 2012
Posts
1
Location
Philippines
PostedJun 08, 2012 6:44 am

wtf

sed
i will get married someday Very Happy

Lolzorman

Rank 0
Joined
07 Jul 2012
Posts
1
Location
Malaysia
PostedJul 07, 2012 12:37 am
Uhmm... I always fail to register character

peter4545

Rank 0
Joined
24 Aug 2012
Posts
1
Location
Alexandria Egypt
PostedAug 29, 2012 1:40 am
i got a question how to increase my stamina ?

hiyahaibye

Rank 2
hiyahaibye
Joined
20 Jul 2012
Posts
418
Location
Guinea PigVille United States
PostedJan 04, 2013 6:46 pm
Aarios wrote:
Maybe I missed it, but how exactly do you make a 4vs4 room?  



Go into the GameHouse, then click on your friends list. Then click on a online buddy and then you should see "Challange" Click that and ' ta da!' youve made a challange room, (4v4)

hiyahaibye

Rank 2
hiyahaibye
Joined
20 Jul 2012
Posts
418
Location
Guinea PigVille United States
PostedJan 04, 2013 7:03 pm
peter4545 wrote:
i got a question how to increase my stamina ?  


To raise your stamina, you'll need more Agility. ^^ agility is raised by pearls and stuffz.

NicoleP_05538

GameSage: Aeria Browser
NicoleP_05538
Joined
26 Mar 2012
Posts
698
Location
your pool United States
PostedJan 05, 2013 2:28 am

Re: wtf

sed
shaneMae wrote:
i will get married someday Very Happy  


haha good luck ^^;;

Display posts from previous:   Sort by: