Author Message

LichDemon

Rank 3
LichDemon
Joined
14 Mar 2010
Posts
1228
Location
United States
PostedJul 18, 2010 4:59 pm

A solution to the problem with unaccessible profiles problem

lately I've noticed people saying they can't access a profile because of space in the username of a player or they just get rerouted to a totally different profile.
well here's what you have to do:
you have to get the
Code:
http://www.aeriagames.com/user/
part,which you can get by c/p from yours or any other profile's address,
then you have to type the actual username...like this
Code:
http://www.aeriagames.com/user/dfc sniper
(caps don't matter)
and enter it into your address bar!
Advertisement

Liof

Rank 3
Liof
Joined
12 Aug 2007
Posts
1455
Location
Antwerp Belgium
PostedJul 21, 2010 6:00 pm
I know alot of people who will be happy with this :p I'll give you karma cause they often forget Wink

[CENTER] Question? send me a pm on my profile!

DFC SNIPER

Rank 2
DFC SNIPER
Joined
22 Apr 2007
Posts
532
Location
United States
PostedJul 22, 2010 4:12 am
Or they could just FIX it and be done with it.

I appreciate the post...I really do*and kudos to you for it....

But it doesn't solve the fact that unless they fix my profile, I can't access my editing options ...nor can I change my password or anything.

First...noone could request my friendship.....

Now..with this website 'upgrade', it's totally whacked my whole profile out to the point that I can't do a single thing with it.

They know it's an issue, but it's been an issue for quite some time now for me....and I've tried to be really patient about it*but it's starting to get really annoying now.


drunkinfool

Rank 0
Joined
18 Apr 2010
Posts
2
Location
United States
PostedJan 08, 2011 3:09 pm

i'm having a problem

im having a problem with my tab boxes on TS 2 and i would like to know if you guys can fix the problem.
the problem is i dont have any tab boxes 1-R or F1-4 it dont show up on my screen.
I cant get no levels because of it. so can you guys please fix this problem?
my character name is:
Federalkilla(PVT)

LichDemon

Rank 3
LichDemon
Joined
14 Mar 2010
Posts
1228
Location
United States
PostedJan 08, 2011 6:21 pm

Re: i'm having a problem

drunkinfool wrote:
im having a problem with my tab boxes on TS 2 and i would like to know if you guys can fix the problem.
the problem is i dont have any tab boxes 1-R or F1-4 it dont show up on my screen.
I cant get no levels because of it. so can you guys please fix this problem?
my character name is:
Federalkilla(PVT)  


I suppose you should seek an answer here

pianomomma

Rank 0
Joined
10 Sep 2012
Posts
2
Location
United States
PostedSep 11, 2012 6:11 pm

error help

help me plz
the problem is just i can't open games i click on the play green play thing nothing happens it seems it trys to do it work because it like trys to load for haft a sec then nothing no error nothing plz help it with all games.
Display posts from previous:   Sort by: