Author Message

Senegrade

Rank 0
Senegrade
Joined
12 Sep 2011
Posts
160
Location
Inside an A-Bomb United States
PostedNov 21, 2011 9:32 am
Firewalls sometimes stop grand fantasia. You would need to add it to exceptions.

Posted By Aeria Mobile
Advertisement

pilten

Rank 0
pilten
Joined
03 Jun 2011
Posts
4
Location
Norway
PostedNov 29, 2011 12:21 am

did what you said, still dont work ..

i did what your youtube tutorial said and it still dont work for me..
tried to take some few looks at the forum but still nothing

as you can see this message comes up when i try to login ..

star7ramos

Rank 0
star7ramos
Joined
29 May 2011
Posts
9
Location
Culianan Zamboanga City Philippines
PostedNov 29, 2011 12:29 am

hmm

lol
look your OPT-NOSIGNAL = 1 its true you need to re install or redownalod or report it in RT

<a>onepiece Pictures, Images and Photos</a>

pilten

Rank 0
pilten
Joined
03 Jun 2011
Posts
4
Location
Norway
PostedNov 29, 2011 12:44 am

Re: hmm

lol
star7ramos wrote:
look your OPT-NOSIGNAL = 1 its true you need to re install or redownalod or report it in RT  


ah thanks mate

Darthkiller_26

Rank 2
Joined
18 Jun 2011
Posts
626
Location
In the end of the world, Argentina
PostedDec 11, 2011 4:56 pm

i have this problem too x.x

when i launch the game this happens :



any1 has any idea how to fix it? :<

Draco_292

Rank 0
Joined
05 Dec 2011
Posts
3
Location
United Arab Emirates
PostedDec 18, 2011 3:51 am

HTTP cant connect S224/S224.nif file

everytime i lauch the game the updater comes n say HTTP cant connnect n some S224.nif file....i tried to download dat particular file n Winrar it n extracted it to the GF folder but it still says....i need help...a.s.a.p

thank you ^^

DoM3niX

Rank 0
Joined
05 Nov 2011
Posts
3
Location
Italy
PostedDec 20, 2011 3:30 am
ohhh it work... tysm <3

Tinkaru

Rank 0
Joined
14 Apr 2011
Posts
10
Location
United States
PostedJan 30, 2012 8:48 pm

Re: did what you said, still dont work ..

pilten wrote:
i did what your youtube tutorial said and it still dont work for me..
tried to take some few looks at the forum but still nothing

as you can see this message comes up when i try to login ..
 



the SAME thing happens to me!

Kenya536

Rank 0
Kenya536
Joined
21 Dec 2009
Posts
14
Location
Norfolk United States
PostedFeb 21, 2012 10:22 pm

Re: hmm

lol
star7ramos wrote:
look your OPT-NOSIGNAL = 1 its true you need to re install or redownalod or report it in RT  


sooo when it says "OPT-NOSIGNAL = 1...yu have to reinstall it ? O.O

~~IGN: XxSoulZeroxX

Maliblushe

Rank 0
Joined
27 Feb 2012
Posts
1
Location
United States
PostedFeb 27, 2012 8:03 pm
I've tried all the suggestions and yet it still doesn't work. <:I
Display posts from previous:   Sort by: