Author Message

MadMonso

Rank 0
MadMonso
Joined
20 Apr 2008
Posts
92
Location
Jacksonville United States
PostedJul 13, 2010 10:08 pm
rb32190 wrote:
still not workin for me  


Finhorn is right, you're using ag2s.sytes.net which is dead. It's now ag1s.sigmaker.net ; I pay for this one so this will be good for atleast 6 months. I'm redesigning the site and want to include new features the old one didn't have which won't take down the old ones but I don't want to have the old support online permanently.

Finhorn, Jishnu used to 1 hit me, 2 if I was on NOS, so I don't like you Razz

Advertisement

sfossil

Rank 4
sfossil
Joined
10 Feb 2008
Posts
1987
Location
/Berlin Germany
PostedJul 13, 2010 10:38 pm
works nicely, good job.
Thank you.

MadMonso

Rank 0
MadMonso
Joined
20 Apr 2008
Posts
92
Location
Jacksonville United States
PostedAug 05, 2010 6:27 am
REGISTRATION IS DOWN (Resolved)

It seems that AeriaGames.com had an update and the registration/password reset on my page is no longer working. I am working on the issue, this is an issue involving bugs contained only on my site and is not affiliated with AeriaGames. I'll reply back when it is resolved. Thanks.

Edit: Resolved, should work now.

Faernn

Rank 0
Faernn
Joined
01 Aug 2009
Posts
1
Location
Boston, United States
PostedAug 05, 2010 9:37 am

Sig Maker

cant seem to get it to work...do the name and password but just brings me back to opening page...Sad

MadMonso

Rank 0
MadMonso
Joined
20 Apr 2008
Posts
92
Location
Jacksonville United States
PostedAug 05, 2010 2:46 pm

Re: Sig Maker

Faernn wrote:
cant seem to get it to work...do the name and password but just brings me back to opening page...Sad  


Are you getting a "Username/Password Invalid" at the top? The site requires cookies but that's standard, you can't login to this forum without cookies. I really don't know what's going on with your specific account, the best thing I can say is try to reset the password and don't include any odd characters in the password.

CheeseToastie

Rank 0
CheeseToastie
Joined
21 Jun 2008
Posts
184
Location
London United Kingdom
PostedAug 06, 2010 11:46 am
on mine i've put the kill number in the kills box, but in the final sig it doesnt register any kills above 24242 Sad
any ideas?

MadMonso

Rank 0
MadMonso
Joined
20 Apr 2008
Posts
92
Location
Jacksonville United States
PostedAug 06, 2010 12:06 pm
That is done on purpose, your character cannot have more kills than the lowest ranked character of that class. The issue you are having is because the character name on the server has 2 underscores("_") per side and you entered 3 so the character name you put in is not ranked.

CheeseToastie wrote:
on mine i've put the kill number in the kills box, but in the final sig it doesnt register any kills above 24242 Sad
any ideas?  

CheeseToastie

Rank 0
CheeseToastie
Joined
21 Jun 2008
Posts
184
Location
London United Kingdom
PostedAug 06, 2010 12:17 pm
ohh.. err... LOL.. i didnt know that i did that.. or why i did if i knew that i did... /facepalms and ends babble
thanks a bunch xD

sredna1992

Rank 3
Joined
03 Dec 2009
Posts
1152
Location
Mozambique
PostedAug 15, 2010 6:15 am
I like the fact someone who has NM toons listed, is teaching UM's how to make a siggy on the website ;D - Nice done xD

Armageddon rises in the flames of HeII, and leaves only the ashes of his defeated opponents

MadMonso

Rank 0
MadMonso
Joined
20 Apr 2008
Posts
92
Location
Jacksonville United States
PostedAug 15, 2010 6:42 pm
Ummm, it's my site.

Display posts from previous:   Sort by: