Author Message

rayray1082

Rank 0
rayray1082
Joined
28 Feb 2008
Posts
7
Location
Camarillo United States
PostedJul 25, 2008 11:00 pm
i'm having problems posting a pic..... can you help me? i've done [img] and [/img]
Advertisement

darkwaterraven

Rank 1
darkwaterraven
Joined
13 Aug 2008
Posts
362
Location
Jasper, Alabama United States
PostedNov 03, 2008 2:30 pm

Re: Before you post here

2Dope wrote:
skull12580 wrote:
This section is for forum/website problems only.If you are having a problem with the website/forum please post it here.If you are having a problem with a game(non website) please post where it belongs.

Things this section doesn't need includes(but is not limited to)
    LC/PT/DoMo/12sky/shaiya suggestions
    LC/PT/DoMo/12sky/shaiya problems
    LC/PT/DoMo/12sky/shaiya bugs/hacks/glitches
    website/forum suggestions
    account or billing problems


TY~skull/zugaikotsu  


i dunno if this is a bug or not but i cant add 1 of my friends on the site.. like i go to thier profile and it sais it wont let me add them =[
and he tried 2 add me 2 but woudlnt let him  




I am having the same problem exactly says

"can not add user to firends"

Xexa00276

Rank 0
Xexa00276
Joined
10 Apr 2008
Posts
77
Location
Lisbon Portugal
PostedMar 05, 2009 1:27 pm
I'm having a forum post problem.
I make a post but..... OMG forgot to write someting!!
i go to the post i made and...................WTF o.O there is no edit link !

Whats do i do?!

I DO SIGNATURES :3 PM me with the job you want and what you offer for it
Check sigs i made at my profile

.Nightfairy.

Rank 0
Joined
02 Oct 2009
Posts
16
Location
United States
PostedMar 24, 2010 12:45 pm

It lets me log in on the game but not the website

Every time its show I was log in my aeria game website account successful but in fact is not. I cant log in Item Mall but I can log in forum and shout box.

Funny thing is if I use other comp to access my aeria website account its has no problem at all. Kindly advise what is going on here??

Thanks..

Iceman2692

Rank 0
Joined
30 Mar 2010
Posts
1
Location
United States
PostedMay 26, 2010 2:03 pm
then where do they go?

tranquil0blade

Rank 0
tranquil0blade
Joined
20 Mar 2009
Posts
62
Location
HAZMAT United States
PostedAug 08, 2010 1:21 pm

Search Function?

-.- Keeps on getting an error
When using Search on the Forums tab, I get redirected to "http://www.aeriagames.com/search/node", with an "Invalid Paramter" phrase.

Not exactly sure what this is, but would like to find a way to use Search again Very Happy

EDIT: Problem Fixed Smile

JohnS_97342

Rank 0
Joined
14 Mar 2012
Posts
5
Location
United States
PostedMay 12, 2012 12:33 pm
nvrmind, trying to figure out how 2 post. sorry

superkonata

Rank 0
superkonata
Joined
04 May 2011
Posts
44
Location
Finland
PostedDec 28, 2012 11:22 am
There is a bug in the Games menu in the menu bar. This doesn't happen on Aeria front page, but it happens in all the forums for example. When you hover your mouse over PC games, Browser games, etc. and then try to select a game from the list, the game list window just disappears when you try to click on a game title. This has been going on for as long as I can remember. So I guess I just had to report it...
Display posts from previous:   Sort by: