Author Message

Jeoda

Rank 0
Joined
11 Jul 2007
Posts
2
PostedAug 15, 2007 7:27 am

Need code to put in email sig.

Contest for your sig.
need code to put the sig in my mail Yahoo. Smile the beta tester one
Advertisement

BlackGod

Rank 2
BlackGod
Joined
08 May 2007
Posts
408
Location
Australia
PostedAug 15, 2007 8:05 am
Lustrias wrote:
Good idea,
But it aint working for hotmail I gues,
Or maybe it does well I'm going to try it out now

<a href="http://project-torque.aeriagames.com/" target="_blank" class="postlink"><img src="http://i100.photobucket.com/albums/m7/matthias_smits/project.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a>

<= aint working here right?  


now workng .. hotmail, gmail and yahoo :S

Yuri.Slavio.

Rank 0
Joined
14 Jul 2007
Posts
30
PostedAug 15, 2007 8:24 am
I got the image but I too don't know how to code it to work in yahoo email. Is it okay to just have the link to the sig?

You can find my lvl 30 knight (STICKFUMASTER) at C server 2 or 3. I sell my wares on c2. Occasionally I play on an alternate account (listed below). C server: NECROMANCER lvl 20 (sorc) Spr1nkle lvl 20 (healer) H server: Chaos lvl 16 (mage)

Lustrias

Rank 0
Lustrias
Joined
18 Feb 2007
Posts
15
Location
Antwerp Belgium
PostedAug 15, 2007 9:12 am
http://www.livepencil.com/english/help_yoursampl.html

Maybe that site helps?

Ok It worked for me Smile Laughing

maiden02

Rank 0
Joined
14 Jun 2007
Posts
7
PostedAug 15, 2007 10:41 am
Ok somebody help me cuz i do not know what i am doin
Email me at nevadadogred@yahoo.com for any help you can give me
And plz keep it simple

Superman0X

GameMaster: USA
Superman0X
Joined
11 Jun 2007
Posts
12162
Location
San Jose United States
PostedAug 15, 2007 11:06 am
Reheat wrote:
Hi!

Great idea, how can I get my username on one of these?



Thanks,

Reheat  


Blank Templates Posted. Feel Free to modify with your name... Smile

BlackGod

Rank 2
BlackGod
Joined
08 May 2007
Posts
408
Location
Australia
PostedAug 15, 2007 11:37 am
OK i did it i succed lol but only hotmail and this account has gmail Sad .... my email is tigris_m@hotmail.com .... and i need 200 AP like all .) ..


tyvm for infor and KARMA !

CinnaminKiss

Rank 0
CinnaminKiss
Joined
24 Jul 2007
Posts
89
Location
Easthampton, Massachusetts United States
PostedAug 15, 2007 11:47 am
OMG I couldn't get it to work as a sig file in outlook express 6.0 for some reason i would select the image file from my documents folder (cuz I created my own), but when I go to send the email I get an error message telling me the signature has been deleted ... could it be my service provider not lettin me send it out in that way or is it the email program???

Anyway I sent it in as a picture file I hope this is acceptable :/ I am currently using this sig file on these forums as well - untill my sig file maker has finished the sig file I requested him to make for me - the one I have now is one I made myself...

but if anyone has any ideas why I can't use a pic file in my signature spot in outlook express please feel free to share the info Thanks!!!

<center>~Video games dont make people violent, It gives violent people much needed stress relief~</center> <center></center> <center>"Cerca, trova"</center>

Vesper

Rank 5
Vesper
Joined
06 Apr 2007
Posts
4710
Location
Unnamed city United States
PostedAug 15, 2007 11:58 am   Last edited by Vesper on Aug 15, 2007 5:04 pm. Edited 1 time in total
aww i added the image to my sig but when i sent it it didn't show up! (i sent a copy to myself to check) can i send it in the body of the text or does it have to be in the sig?

EDIT: Thanx I just used UnFreeze. gotta get the timming right though

<small>"6. Signatures will not exceed a height of 200 pixels, a width of 700 pixels and a file size of 120 Kb." - Superman0X</small>

BlackGod

Rank 2
BlackGod
Joined
08 May 2007
Posts
408
Location
Australia
PostedAug 15, 2007 3:27 pm
Vesper wrote:
aww i added the image to my sig but when i sent it it didn't show up! (i sent a copy to myself to check) can i send it in the body of the text or does it have to be in the sig?

EDIT: anyone know of a good gif editor? I use Paint.NET for my images but as far as i know it doesn't do gifs.  


Ulead GIF Animator 5 ... i use it and it is good .))
Display posts from previous:   Sort by: