Author Message

LordArken

Rank 0
Joined
01 Oct 2010
Posts
5
Location
United States
PostedJul 11, 2014 2:12 pm

Aeria ignite not working

Window 8 was upgraded to 8.1
Can you solve this please, because many people are saying they can't login today for some reason, it might be because many of ous had our window updated to 8.1.
Advertisement

infirt

Rank 0
Joined
23 Nov 2009
Posts
3
Location
DF Mexico
PostedJul 11, 2014 2:24 pm
the problem is by ProSiebenSat.1 the are immigrating to aeriagame

keyrito

Rank 0
Joined
25 Jun 2014
Posts
27
Location
United States
PostedJul 11, 2014 4:08 pm
For as much money that Aeria makes, you'd think they would hire better developers to handle these issues. Or maybe purchase better servers? But no, Aeria Games - home of the money hoarders.

infirt

Rank 0
Joined
23 Nov 2009
Posts
3
Location
DF Mexico
PostedJul 11, 2014 5:22 pm
ProSiebenSat buy aeria but aeria is more large so they will pass all account for aeria

angelbill5914

Rank 0
Joined
05 Jul 2014
Posts
1
Location
United States
PostedJul 12, 2014 11:16 am
I hope this gets fixed soon because I am trying to play Elsword and I unfortunately signed up using AeriaGames instead of using KOG.

bluemau

Rank 0
bluemau
Joined
17 Feb 2013
Posts
5
Location
Jakarta, Indonesia Indonesia
PostedJul 13, 2014 2:20 am
i have problem log in to aeria ignite long time ago, i even still using the same old windows 7 for my laptop...
i try submit a ticket,but they thought i have problem log in to games...no!i dont have any trouble log in to my games..my problem is i cant login to aeria ignite to get that so called free loot....
so,u guys only got this problem recently???
then whats wrong with my aeria ignite??
any suggestion?

LordArken

Rank 0
Joined
01 Oct 2010
Posts
5
Location
United States
PostedJul 13, 2014 12:56 pm

aeria ignite is working now

It working but, dmo isn't working. mighht still need to be updated
Display posts from previous:   Sort by: