Author Message

harold_hri

Rank 0
Joined
03 Nov 2013
Posts
1
Location
Philippines
PostedNov 04, 2013 1:03 am

sir

why i download ragnarok 2 to another Pc and then when i install... there is no client of RO2? help me please
Advertisement

ixanxuz143_21

Rank 0
Joined
04 Nov 2013
Posts
1
Location
Philippines
PostedNov 04, 2013 2:05 am

Help me!

when i DL ragnarok 2 to other PC... then i install it... there's no launcher on file... just this

0x0409
data1
data1.hdr
data2
data3
ISSetup.dll
layout.bin
setup(image)
setup
setup(txt)
setup.inx


is anyone who can help me?

usfglenn1996

Rank 2
usfglenn1996
Joined
13 Sep 2012
Posts
628
Location
Breda Netherlands
PostedNov 14, 2013 7:07 am
nicenice

iwan.lo84

Rank 0
Joined
12 Mar 2013
Posts
1
Location
Indonesia
PostedNov 14, 2013 9:39 am
Aeria really needs to update the website... seriously...no newsfeed no nothing...just a stupid youtube vid and a single download link???
how does ppl suppose to know if the server is under maintenance? or new patch? or whatever???

DiGureiman

Rank 0
DiGureiman
Joined
17 Nov 2013
Posts
28
Location
Malaysia
PostedNov 18, 2013 7:09 am
Is it me or there is only 1 server to choose which is Odin? BTW I try both aeria version and playpark version yet still 1 server.

pyrolord777

Rank 0
Joined
23 Feb 2011
Posts
150
Location
United States
PostedNov 20, 2013 10:10 am
RO2 pales in comparison to the original. Sure its 3D now and such but the original was awesome WITHOUT needing 3D. In it's attempt to copy 3D MMORPG it lost it's simplistic charm that made it such a great game.

duphonger

Rank 0
Joined
10 Nov 2013
Posts
3
Location
Philippines
PostedNov 22, 2013 12:06 am
Gravity should make Ragnarok Online 3D.

DonQuixote00

Rank 0
Joined
29 Dec 2013
Posts
1
Location
Philippines
PostedJan 01, 2014 11:26 am

Bug Quest

Bug QUEST !!
GM i need Help My Quest got bug, when i enter HEAVEN OF VALKYRIE Cave MY QUEST HAVE DISAPPEAR... PLS GM SOLVE THISE PROBLEM..xD

sjcosme1

Rank 0
sjcosme1
Joined
05 Jan 2014
Posts
2
Location
Thailand
PostedFeb 16, 2014 9:56 am

Ragnarok 2 update patch is not working

Hello guys! Just downloaded Ragnarok 2 and i tried to wait for its update but it's not working.. The patch progress percentage is at 0% and it doesn't move at all. Can someone help me fixing this error?.. I tried waiting for an hour if something will happen but it stayed the same.. If ever there's a possibility for a manual patch can someone tell me.. Thanks guys.. Your replies woiuld be much appreciated..

Is there any manual patch??

AnRyVal

Rank 0
AnRyVal
Joined
18 Feb 2014
Posts
5
Location
Philippines
PostedFeb 19, 2014 8:20 am
Downloaded it yesterday. Installed without any problems. So far so good, great game Very Happy
Display posts from previous:   Sort by: