Author Message

pigy3333

Rank 2
pigy3333
Joined
23 Jul 2012
Posts
791
Location
United States
PostedMay 05, 2013 10:25 am

Where can I get a Crosshair for SF2?

well the AWP scope is not instant but if you zoom in a little it shoots with the same accuracy as when you can see the sniper scope

So I was wondering if anybody knew where there is a good place to find a crosshair for my AWP
Advertisement

lawfreq

Rank 0
lawfreq
Joined
16 May 2012
Posts
77
Location
Rouen France
PostedMay 06, 2013 1:00 pm
I know what you mean but a crosshair with those "instant quickscope" would be too op. So i really doubt that you can find a crosshair for snipers.

Debzz

modstarken

Rank 0
modstarken
Joined
20 Mar 2013
Posts
141
Location
Boucherville, Quebec Canada
PostedMay 06, 2013 1:01 pm
Do like everyone else, tape or marker on screen

Nakk "Things do not happen. Things are MADE to happen." - John F. Kennedy

pigy3333

Rank 2
pigy3333
Joined
23 Jul 2012
Posts
791
Location
United States
PostedMay 06, 2013 2:44 pm
modstarken wrote:
Do like everyone else, tape or marker on screen  


I tried that yesterday with an expo marker and I didn't really do that good so maybe I am better when I don't aim at all

Valdentia

Rank 4
Valdentia
Joined
27 Sep 2011
Posts
3053
Location
United Kingdom
PostedMay 06, 2013 4:06 pm
If you were to put any third program in game to get a crosshair that would be considered hacking, not allowed in Aeria games. Just so ya know. But honestly dont tape stuff to your screen either, you wont need it. Quick scope, practice it and it'll be easy in time

modstarken

Rank 0
modstarken
Joined
20 Mar 2013
Posts
141
Location
Boucherville, Quebec Canada
PostedMay 06, 2013 4:41 pm
pigy3333 wrote:
modstarken wrote:
Do like everyone else, tape or marker on screen  


I tried that yesterday with an expo marker and I didn't really do that good so maybe I am better when I don't aim at all  
you sir are a complete idiiot

Nakk "Things do not happen. Things are MADE to happen." - John F. Kennedy

GMDevo

GameMaster: USA
GMDevo
Joined
18 Jul 2012
Posts
516
Location
United States
PostedMay 06, 2013 5:21 pm
Valdentia wrote:
If you were to put any third program in game to get a crosshair that would be considered hacking, not allowed in Aeria games.  


^

pigy3333

Rank 2
pigy3333
Joined
23 Jul 2012
Posts
791
Location
United States
PostedMay 07, 2013 12:45 pm
Valdentia wrote:
If you were to put any third program in game to get a crosshair that would be considered hacking, not allowed in Aeria games. Just so ya know. But honestly dont tape stuff to your screen either, you wont need it. Quick scope, practice it and it'll be easy in time  


IDC I'm playing the Chinese Version ATM

modstarken

Rank 0
modstarken
Joined
20 Mar 2013
Posts
141
Location
Boucherville, Quebec Canada
PostedMay 07, 2013 2:16 pm
pigy3333 wrote:
Valdentia wrote:
If you were to put any third program in game to get a crosshair that would be considered hacking, not allowed in Aeria games. Just so ya know. But honestly dont tape stuff to your screen either, you wont need it. Quick scope, practice it and it'll be easy in time  


IDC I'm playing the Chinese Version ATM  


the fact is that you can get banned from the forums for asking such things, its considered as if you were asking for hacks.

Nakk "Things do not happen. Things are MADE to happen." - John F. Kennedy

FoIIow

Rank 3
FoIIow
Joined
23 Mar 2013
Posts
885
Location
United States
PostedMay 07, 2013 5:22 pm
modstarken wrote:
pigy3333 wrote:
Valdentia wrote:
If you were to put any third program in game to get a crosshair that would be considered hacking, not allowed in Aeria games. Just so ya know. But honestly dont tape stuff to your screen either, you wont need it. Quick scope, practice it and it'll be easy in time  


IDC I'm playing the Chinese Version ATM  


the fact is that you can get banned from the forums for asking such things, its considered as if you were asking for hacks.  

Not just from the forums, but to all your in-game accounts as well.

<center></center>
Display posts from previous:   Sort by: