Author Message

MattSniper117

Rank 1
MattSniper117
Joined
24 Jul 2012
Posts
232
Location
Toronto Canada
PostedApr 25, 2013 3:25 pm

Security Issue 0xE019100B

hey guys, ever since today whenever i try to connect to AVA, i keep on receiving this message and it just d/c me from the game. I have searched around the forum for solutions but none has been confirmed. If anyone can help me, i would appreciate it please and thank you.

Advertisement

mikkas123

Rank 0
Joined
23 Apr 2013
Posts
28
Location
Portugal
PostedApr 25, 2013 3:27 pm

Re: Security Issue 0xE019100B

MattSniper117 wrote:
hey guys, ever since today whenever i try to connect to AVA, i keep on receiving this message and it just d/c me from the game. I have searched around the forum for solutions but none has been confirmed. If anyone can help me, i would appreciate it please and thank you.  


A lot of people having this issue, we will have to wait for a solution.

ohFaith

Rank 3
ohFaith
Joined
23 Jul 2012
Posts
1436
Location
Norway
PostedApr 25, 2013 3:58 pm
It seems like XIGNCODE did a terrible AC update. Alot of players have had this issue lately. The best we can do is to wait for a fix.

Posted By Aeria Mobile

MattSniper117

Rank 1
MattSniper117
Joined
24 Jul 2012
Posts
232
Location
Toronto Canada
PostedApr 25, 2013 4:05 pm
kk thanks guys, its so weird cause all of a sudden it happened to me TODAY, everything when fine before the patch and after the patch.

MattSniper117

Rank 1
MattSniper117
Joined
24 Jul 2012
Posts
232
Location
Toronto Canada
PostedApr 26, 2013 5:45 am

m4a1mk3power

Rank 5
m4a1mk3power
Joined
23 Jul 2012
Posts
4795
Location
United Kingdom
PostedApr 26, 2013 6:28 am
close this KHALMNPR.EXE

that is the software used for the logitech mouse you have and what is causing the problems

http://forums.logitech.com/t5/Mice-and-Pointing-Devices/KHALMNPR-EXE-is-using-98-of-CPU/td-p/86636

Would also look into cleaning the pc you are currently on as there are a lot of processes there witch are not needed.

MattSniper117

Rank 1
MattSniper117
Joined
24 Jul 2012
Posts
232
Location
Toronto Canada
PostedApr 26, 2013 4:31 pm
i deleted it but still doesn't work, i still receive the security error.

MattSniper117

Rank 1
MattSniper117
Joined
24 Jul 2012
Posts
232
Location
Toronto Canada
PostedApr 28, 2013 10:44 am
sorry to bump but i needa update my condition, i can now play for only less than 5 minutes then i d/c from A.V.A everytime.

mikkas123

Rank 0
Joined
23 Apr 2013
Posts
28
Location
Portugal
PostedApr 28, 2013 10:44 am
MattSniper117 wrote:
sorry to bump but i needa update my condition, i can now play for only less than 5 minutes then i d/c from A.V.A everytime.  


But you still get the same error?

MattSniper117

Rank 1
MattSniper117
Joined
24 Jul 2012
Posts
232
Location
Toronto Canada
PostedApr 28, 2013 10:45 am
yeah i still get security error 0xE019100B right after i dc from game.

Display posts from previous:   Sort by: