Author Message

ZiggyIsGrape

Rank 5.2
ZiggyIsGrape
Joined
05 Nov 2011
Posts
15380
Location
Las Vegas, Nevada; United States
PostedMar 24, 2013 12:59 pm
frkiskell wrote:
I can run it to the fullest?
Windows Version: Microsoft Windows 7 Home Premium Edition (build 7600), 64-bit

Processor: Intel(R) Core(TM) i3 CPU M 370 @ 2.40GHz

Graphics Card: ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5470

Total RAM: 3.9 GB
 


Probably not =/

Advertisement

frkiskell

Rank 0
frkiskell
Joined
19 May 2012
Posts
5
Location
Medallo Colombia
PostedMar 24, 2013 1:08 pm
ZiggyIsGrape wrote:
frkiskell wrote:
I can run it to the fullest?
Windows Version: Microsoft Windows 7 Home Premium Edition (build 7600), 64-bit

Processor: Intel(R) Core(TM) i3 CPU M 370 @ 2.40GHz

Graphics Card: ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5470

Total RAM: 3.9 GB
 


Probably not =/  





I think so, because my processor is much better than that dualcore
and I have 4 GB of RAM
I'm not sure what it is if my video card is better ... But I can run battlefield 3 with the graphics media-low do you think?

- Estas haciendo del demente y del que toda se la sabe , pero no sabes transformar errores en oportunidades , no nades al favor de la corriente anda solo y el un futuro no tendrán que meter tu expediente el cloro.-

ZiggyIsGrape

Rank 5.2
ZiggyIsGrape
Joined
05 Nov 2011
Posts
15380
Location
Las Vegas, Nevada; United States
PostedMar 24, 2013 1:09 pm
frkiskell wrote:
ZiggyIsGrape wrote:
frkiskell wrote:
I can run it to the fullest?
Windows Version: Microsoft Windows 7 Home Premium Edition (build 7600), 64-bit

Processor: Intel(R) Core(TM) i3 CPU M 370 @ 2.40GHz

Graphics Card: ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5470

Total RAM: 3.9 GB
 


Probably not =/  





I think so, because my processor is much better than that dualcore
and I have 4 GB of RAM
I'm not sure what it is if my video card is better ... But I can run battlefield 3 with the graphics media-low do you think?
 


I think you will be running SF2 at medium - low settings for around 30 - 60+ fps depending on map and whatnot

Sentimento93

Rank 0
Joined
15 Mar 2013
Posts
32
Location
Cremona Italy
PostedMar 24, 2013 2:11 pm
thanks Smile

4DD1

Rank 2
4DD1
Joined
03 Aug 2012
Posts
511
Location
United States
PostedMar 24, 2013 4:44 pm
Sweet ill be able to max it out and record Very Happy
#TOHYPE

Like AVA and Warface? <marquee>Click Here</marquee>

cLIVEEE

Rank 1
Joined
25 Feb 2011
Posts
211
Location
Halifax, Nova Scotia Canada
PostedMar 24, 2013 8:30 pm
ZiggyIsGrape wrote:
frkiskell wrote:
ZiggyIsGrape wrote:
frkiskell wrote:
I can run it to the fullest?
Windows Version: Microsoft Windows 7 Home Premium Edition (build 7600), 64-bit

Processor: Intel(R) Core(TM) i3 CPU M 370 @ 2.40GHz

Graphics Card: ATI Mobility Radeon HD 5470

Total RAM: 3.9 GB
 


Probably not =/  





I think so, because my processor is much better than that dualcore
and I have 4 GB of RAM
I'm not sure what it is if my video card is better ... But I can run battlefield 3 with the graphics media-low do you think?
 


I think you will be running SF2 at medium - low settings for around 30 - 60+ fps depending on map and whatnot  


I run default specs, and I get around 60 FPS on my laptop which is
ASUS K75D
AMD A10 - 4600M 2.3GHz
Radeon HD 7660G + 7670M 1GB
8 GB RAM
Windows 8

CookinDanger

Rank 4
CookinDanger
Joined
03 Aug 2011
Posts
3001
Location
Bosnia and Herzegovina
PostedMar 25, 2013 12:10 am
dawsonfun wrote:
 


QQ this made my year better

coduxs

Rank 5
coduxs
Joined
27 Nov 2010
Posts
4075
Location
Retired Community Lover, New Zealand
PostedMar 25, 2013 2:35 am
Doesn't look that bad. Looks largely remastered based on my small preview of SF1

kotaku23

Rank 5
kotaku23
Joined
26 Jul 2012
Posts
3522
Location
SoCal United States
PostedMar 25, 2013 5:36 pm
Both are good either way lol.

AgnosticM4

Rank 4
AgnosticM4
Joined
16 Nov 2012
Posts
1747
Location
New Westminster Canada
PostedMar 25, 2013 7:02 pm
General rule of thumb. If you cant run A.v.A. at 100 fps or more on medium settings, don't bother with SF2 on medium settings.
Display posts from previous:   Sort by: