Author Message

spacefire11

Rank 5.1
spacefire11
Joined
28 Nov 2009
Posts
10411
Location
Sweden
PostedMar 17, 2013 5:28 am

Re: Why i can not get FG42 roswell

is this a BUG?
rexwangcong wrote:
spacefire11 wrote:
rexwangcong wrote:
I SPENT MORE THAN 1500AP AND UNLOCKED TIER3, BUT I CAN NOT REDEEM fg42 roswell.
plz tell me why ?  
what error message u get?  



i can not choose anything in tier 3..only tier 1 and 2..
i don't know how can i put pictures on this. if i can ,i will show u  
come to shoutbox and ill help u better
Advertisement

rexwangcong

Rank 0
Joined
07 Feb 2013
Posts
4
Location
New Zealand
PostedMar 17, 2013 5:30 am

Re: Why i can not get FG42 roswell

is this a BUG?
spacefire11 wrote:
rexwangcong wrote:
spacefire11 wrote:
rexwangcong wrote:
I SPENT MORE THAN 1500AP AND UNLOCKED TIER3, BUT I CAN NOT REDEEM fg42 roswell.
plz tell me why ?  
what error message u get?  



i can not choose anything in tier 3..only tier 1 and 2..
i don't know how can i put pictures on this. if i can ,i will show u  
come to shoutbox and ill help u better  


what is shoutbox?

zyex256

Rank 0
zyex256
Joined
27 Feb 2013
Posts
163
Location
Croatia
PostedMar 17, 2013 8:41 am
buddy list bug, player is off on buddy list but on in game. fix it plss

spacefire11

Rank 5.1
spacefire11
Joined
28 Nov 2009
Posts
10411
Location
Sweden
PostedMar 19, 2013 9:00 am
FFA BUG

spacefire11

Rank 5.1
spacefire11
Joined
28 Nov 2009
Posts
10411
Location
Sweden
PostedMar 19, 2013 9:01 am

Cant Walk

Problem with the walking key "shift"

iDeta

Rank 4
iDeta
Joined
22 Dec 2012
Posts
1919
Location
United States
PostedMar 19, 2013 1:46 pm

Re: Why i can not get FG42 roswell

is this a BUG?
rexwangcong wrote:
spacefire11 wrote:
rexwangcong wrote:
I SPENT MORE THAN 1500AP AND UNLOCKED TIER3, BUT I CAN NOT REDEEM fg42 roswell.
plz tell me why ?  
what error message u get?  



i can not choose anything in tier 3..only tier 1 and 2..
i don't know how can i put pictures on this. if i can ,i will show u  


The only reason it lets you select those 2 if because you have to choose, you don't choose tier 3 , it will automatically give you the fg, just redeem.

KiIIamachine

Rank 1
Joined
02 Aug 2012
Posts
246
Location
Germany
PostedMar 19, 2013 3:12 pm
- **** servers

bug belongs to servers, GM's and/or those guys who do all the technique ****.

GMfilo

GameMaster: Germany
GMfilo
Joined
20 Aug 2012
Posts
156
Location
Germany
PostedMar 20, 2013 1:55 am
Thank you guys for your reports! After Wednesday 20 th, we'll collect all the reports and send the rewards to those that made all the bug reporting steps correctly.

Thanks for helping the community, your reports are very important in order to improve the game for everyone!

blaznyuu

Rank 4
blaznyuu
Joined
08 Apr 2012
Posts
2685
Location
Kawaii Slovenia
PostedMar 20, 2013 10:49 am
after the new update the textures for weapons (in game) are so low quality. in the lobby (outside game) they look high quality as they should be.

My Event: click this if you're not single =^.^= ElumineLily, 25thNight, BlaZcoWicZ, 25thBaam, iNyuuBlaZ, RWBY, Yoredet, KIRITOxASUNA, ShiWoonYi, NiTianErXing

nFearxD

Rank 2
nFearxD
Joined
11 Mar 2012
Posts
452
Location
Oss Netherlands
PostedMar 21, 2013 1:17 am
blaznyuu wrote:
after the new update the textures for weapons (in game) are so low quality. in the lobby (outside game) they look high quality as they should be.  


Are your settings still the same?
Display posts from previous:   Sort by: