Author Message

mkzeya87

Rank 0
Joined
31 Jan 2013
Posts
4
Location
Singapore
PostedMar 12, 2013 10:52 pm

Client is not up to date

I'm getting this error when i log into the game. Is anyone else getting it as well, and if so what should I do other than try to reinstall the entire game?
Advertisement

zaquer0

Rank 0
Joined
07 Mar 2013
Posts
1
Location
Brazil
PostedMar 13, 2013 3:18 am
I'm also with this problem, my game also does not want to upgrade ...

pacothhhh

Rank 0
pacothhhh
Joined
17 Feb 2013
Posts
1
Location
Tunisia
PostedMar 13, 2013 3:07 pm
Fear not guys it must be the maintenance of this Thursday .

deatheater59

Rank 5
deatheater59
Joined
14 Jul 2011
Posts
4442
Location
Swag City United States
PostedMar 13, 2013 3:45 pm
Update the game client. This is how you do it.


Uploaded with ImageShack.us
Please note the file location. Computer>OS>AeriaGames>DKO>Launcher Patch

Have a nice day
[GS]Phoenix

mkzeya87

Rank 0
Joined
31 Jan 2013
Posts
4
Location
Singapore
PostedMar 13, 2013 6:46 pm
When I clicked on Launcher_Patch, a message in an unknown language appeared.

deatheater59

Rank 5
deatheater59
Joined
14 Jul 2011
Posts
4442
Location
Swag City United States
PostedMar 13, 2013 8:13 pm
Can you get a screenshot of the "Client is not up to date"? That weird language means the client is up to date. So something else must be causing it.

mkzeya87

Rank 0
Joined
31 Jan 2013
Posts
4
Location
Singapore
PostedMar 13, 2013 8:20 pm
I've uninstalled both Ignite and DK online, reinstalled them as well but i'm still getting the same message.

thaiunderdog

Rank 0
Joined
13 Mar 2013
Posts
1
Location
Thailand
PostedMar 13, 2013 8:31 pm
I reinstalled 2-3 times and still got same problem.

daniel_saputro

Rank 0
Joined
04 Mar 2013
Posts
12
Location
Singapore
PostedMar 13, 2013 8:38 pm
yeah same problem here,still cannot play.its been 2days now since the maintenance.

coduxs

Rank 5
coduxs
Joined
27 Nov 2010
Posts
4244
Location
Retired Community Lover, New Zealand
PostedMar 14, 2013 12:56 am
Could you Check Files and then take a screenshot of your computer specs/post em.

Display posts from previous:   Sort by: