Author Message

iphown96

Rank 0
Joined
22 Nov 2012
Posts
12
Location
palm springs United States
PostedMar 11, 2013 12:25 am

APEX ERROR

this is the picture i get when i run sf.
Advertisement

iphown96

Rank 0
Joined
22 Nov 2012
Posts
12
Location
palm springs United States
PostedMar 11, 2013 12:27 am
SORRY ABOUT THAT LOL i ment this one


tanogamer

Rank 0
Joined
24 Feb 2013
Posts
12
Location
Nigeria
PostedMar 11, 2013 3:44 am
lmao.

eh ok. so heres what i did when i had the error
i simply eh. deleted every file i had of the game every **** thing. then empty the recycle bin

then redownload through aeria then eh.. that does it.

But if your unlucky like me after the first time it works well. your pc goes all crazy eventually and deletes the update by its **** self.

Then simply delete aeria everything you have on it then re download the whole thing.


Hope i helped

*The pc going crazy was not due to the download of the eh... update.
Updates works perfectly fine.. tell me how it goes. Very Happy

IMPERFECTION RULES Follow at @amtano

tanogamer

Rank 0
Joined
24 Feb 2013
Posts
12
Location
Nigeria
PostedMar 11, 2013 3:47 am
Very Happy you play runescape... (O O)

that game is so cool..

IMPERFECTION RULES Follow at @amtano

iphown96

Rank 0
Joined
22 Nov 2012
Posts
12
Location
palm springs United States
PostedMar 11, 2013 7:46 pm
thanks for the advice but its still not working haha and it is a fun game

tanogamer

Rank 0
Joined
24 Feb 2013
Posts
12
Location
Nigeria
PostedMar 14, 2013 7:51 am
yeah i know.

It works in my dads office and in church but am home it shows me the same **** thing. so i just dont get anymore.

and i really love the game. ava to is messing up smh! just not cool

IMPERFECTION RULES Follow at @amtano
Display posts from previous:   Sort by: