Author Message

SirronKcuhc

Rank 0
Joined
18 Feb 2013
Posts
79
Location
Vancouver Canada
PostedMar 01, 2013 9:09 pm

Immortal Chest - Demigod's Reliquary

What is this about? Is this like the iron swords thing before with crystals, but with keys and chests?

Posted By Aeria Mobile
Advertisement

GMBulbasaur

GameMaster: USA
GMBulbasaur
Joined
26 Jun 2012
Posts
56
Location
United States
PostedMar 01, 2013 9:18 pm
Sort of. Basically you will collect keys to open the chest. The chest has a set amount of cards in it. Everytime you open the chest with your keys you draw 1 card. The chest now has 1 less card in it. The cards in the chest are preset, so the more you open it the more likely you will get the different cards.

EX: 60 Cards in the Chest
You open it 59 Cards left
Etc Etc.

You can reset the chest whenever you'd like back to 60 cards to try and repull cards you may have already gotten.

xNinjaDecode

Rank 0
xNinjaDecode
Joined
12 Jan 2012
Posts
87
Location
Canada
PostedMar 01, 2013 9:43 pm
So basically we can only get this Chest with GC?

GMBulbasaur

GameMaster: USA
GMBulbasaur
Joined
26 Jun 2012
Posts
56
Location
United States
PostedMar 01, 2013 9:45 pm
No, you will be able to obtain Keys without GC. But you can obtain more a lot faster with GC.
Check in game for more details.

xNinjaDecode

Rank 0
xNinjaDecode
Joined
12 Jan 2012
Posts
87
Location
Canada
PostedMar 01, 2013 9:47 pm
No no I mean how do we use the keys? A lot of people are on message board are asking...

Do we have to buy something to use the keys?

SirronKcuhc

Rank 0
Joined
18 Feb 2013
Posts
79
Location
Vancouver Canada
PostedMar 01, 2013 9:48 pm

Forsaken Siege

Random Boss chests can sometimes contain keys as I've just discovered.

Thank you for the responses.

Posted By Aeria Mobile

SirronKcuhc

Rank 0
Joined
18 Feb 2013
Posts
79
Location
Vancouver Canada
PostedMar 01, 2013 9:57 pm

Immortal Chest now linked properly

Click on the banner for immortal chest. If you have three keys you can unlock the chest and pull our a gift (immortal). Weird thing is, I have at least one key and it still shows zero. I'll wait until I have red and see.

Posted By Aeria Mobile
Display posts from previous:   Sort by: