Author Message

EpikJun

Rank 0
EpikJun
Joined
13 Oct 2012
Posts
29
Location
Junebug City United States
PostedFeb 26, 2013 3:32 pm

Help~~

..\avagame\content\UI\AVA_S_HUD.upk
this is a file but i dont know where to download it
Advertisement

The2009RKO

GameSage: Alliance of Valiant Arms
Joined
20 Apr 2010
Posts
5430
Location
Portugal
PostedFeb 26, 2013 3:53 pm
Hey there buddy! Smile

Let's try this...

1: Go here and Download the file AVA_S_Hud.upk

2: Copy the file you just downloaded (AVA_S_Hud.upk) and Paste it on the following directory:

If you use Aeria Ignite:

  • C:\AeriaGames\AVA\avaGame\Content\UI


If you use Steam:

  • C:\Program Files\Steam\steamapps\common\ava\avaGame\Content\UI


=============================\\================================

and this:

1: Go here and Download the file ava_topview_RD.upk

2: Copy the file you just downloaded (ava_topview_RD.upk) and Paste it on the following directory:

If you use Aeria Ignite:

  • C:\AeriaGames\AVA\avaGame\Content\UI


If you use Steam:

  • C:\Program Files\Steam\steamapps\common\ava\avaGame\Content\UI

EpikJun

Rank 0
EpikJun
Joined
13 Oct 2012
Posts
29
Location
Junebug City United States
PostedFeb 26, 2013 3:58 pm   Last edited by EpikJun on Feb 26, 2013 4:17 pm. Edited 1 time in total
It working! thanks!!! <3

The2009RKO

GameSage: Alliance of Valiant Arms
Joined
20 Apr 2010
Posts
5430
Location
Portugal
PostedFeb 26, 2013 4:17 pm
Hey again,

you can try download and use CCleaner to clean up your PC.

After that, you can try to re-install A.V.A. again.

You can try download the A.V.A. Folder I uploaded, it's working and when you download it you won't need to waste some hours to update A.V.A. since the folder is already updated from the Valentines Content Update.

Just follow the simple steps I've state it on that post.

EpikJun

Rank 0
EpikJun
Joined
13 Oct 2012
Posts
29
Location
Junebug City United States
PostedFeb 26, 2013 4:19 pm
its works my bad -- i just pasted the new file and rebooted my labtop and it work Smile
Thanks~

The2009RKO

GameSage: Alliance of Valiant Arms
Joined
20 Apr 2010
Posts
5430
Location
Portugal
PostedFeb 26, 2013 4:20 pm
EpikJun wrote:
its works my bad -- i just pasted the new file and rebooted my labtop and it work Smile
Thanks~  


You're welcome buddy! Smile

Good to know I successfully helped you! ^_^

ABHI_AVA

Rank 0
ABHI_AVA
Joined
24 Jul 2012
Posts
147
Location
kolkata India
PostedFeb 26, 2013 5:22 pm
GG

Display posts from previous:   Sort by: