Author Message

pask81

Rank 5
pask81
Joined
27 Sep 2008
Posts
5048
Location
Avellino Italy
PostedFeb 16, 2013 1:58 pm

Re: getting more peeved by the moment

sirenslullaby wrote:
How have I violated the rules... I haven't logged in ages. acct blocked ftw.  


Maybe it is on block for safety reasons, did you send yet a ban appeal?

Advertisement

Furaiz

Rank 0
Furaiz
Joined
19 Nov 2008
Posts
167
Location
United Kingdom
PostedFeb 16, 2013 4:04 pm

Re: getting more peeved by the moment

pask81 wrote:
sirenslullaby wrote:
How have I violated the rules... I haven't logged in ages. acct blocked ftw.  


Maybe it is on block for safety reasons, did you send yet a ban appeal?  


Accounts get locked after 6months of inactivity I believe now? In which case, send a ticket requesting it to be reopened, obviously with account name, email address etc in the ticket.

sirenslullaby

Rank 0
Joined
14 Nov 2009
Posts
15
Location
United States
PostedFeb 17, 2013 8:03 am
Got it all sorted. Thanks to the GM's and all for the help

BrittanyLudwig

Rank 0
BrittanyLudwig
Joined
13 Jun 2009
Posts
1
Location
Tis called Eureka xD United States
PostedMar 05, 2013 11:14 pm
It's been doing the same exact thing to me I've downloaded it about 4 times and it's done the same thing.. did you do anything special to make it work? I Just got a new laptop and so I wanted it on this one so I could play again because my old one stopped running it properly

kanonsrainbow

Rank 0
Joined
24 Feb 2013
Posts
1
Location
United States
PostedMar 09, 2013 1:50 pm

first issue

i've been having the same problem you have, the first one, ive downloaded shaiya but my brother downloaded minecraft, so i deleted both games because my avg antivirus gave me notice about threats from mine craft. so, i re-downloaded shaiya, and it took quite a while for it to download, so i know i have everything. but when i click on it ignite pops up like it supposed to but when i click play, nothing happens, no error notices or anything. it just wont play. some one please help me D:

sirenslullaby

Rank 0
Joined
14 Nov 2009
Posts
15
Location
United States
PostedMar 09, 2013 8:28 pm
I forget what I did, but I deleted everything and started from scratch.

There is the option to download from the Phoenix home page or the OS homepage. Whatever one I did the first few times, I think I did the opposite the final time, which worked. I am not sure that is the reason it worked but it eventually worked.
Display posts from previous:   Sort by: