Author Message

S4ndm4n95ITA

Rank 0
S4ndm4n95ITA
Joined
31 Aug 2012
Posts
18
Location
Italy
PostedApr 06, 2013 3:00 pm
I downloaded the whole ava folder and it works!!! Smile i dont recive any error now!! TY man! Wink
Advertisement

The2009RKO

GameSage: Alliance of Valiant Arms
The2009RKO
Joined
20 Apr 2010
Posts
5055
Location
Portugal
PostedApr 06, 2013 4:08 pm
S4ndm4n95ITA wrote:
I downloaded the whole ava folder and it works!!! Smile i dont recive any error now!! TY man! Wink  


Good to know mate! Very Happy

Glad I was able to help, have a good weekend. Wink

Eponym

Rank 0
Joined
17 Aug 2012
Posts
4
Location
Jamaica
PostedApr 10, 2013 6:40 pm

Can you upload AVA.exe and send a link

My AVA.exe is missing. I suspect it was deleted by my virus scanner. It can be found in the binaries folder of the AVA directory.

Can someone upload it and provide the link please? Thanks!

The2009RKO

GameSage: Alliance of Valiant Arms
The2009RKO
Joined
20 Apr 2010
Posts
5055
Location
Portugal
PostedApr 11, 2013 11:40 am
Eponym wrote:
My AVA.exe is missing. I suspect it was deleted by my virus scanner. It can be found in the binaries folder of the AVA directory.

Can someone upload it and provide the link please? Thanks!  


Here you go buddy: AVA.exe Smile

smohsen

Rank 1
smohsen
Joined
08 Apr 2012
Posts
268
Location
Iran
PostedApr 15, 2013 4:40 am
CAN YOU plz use another uploader for upload files next time?
this uploader dont allow to use IDM for download

leopiva86

Rank 0
Joined
31 Jul 2011
Posts
4
Location
Brazil
PostedApr 15, 2013 9:07 am

Same error

Hi! Need some help... the same error keep showing up after i click on start, i've already downloaded the Avaporp_LDRSky_ET.upk but it keeps going on... any ideas?

The2009RKO

GameSage: Alliance of Valiant Arms
The2009RKO
Joined
20 Apr 2010
Posts
5055
Location
Portugal
PostedApr 15, 2013 2:33 pm

Re: Same error

leopiva86 wrote:
Hi! Need some help... the same error keep showing up after i click on start, i've already downloaded the Avaporp_LDRSky_ET.upk but it keeps going on... any ideas?  


Português:

Oi leopiva! Smile

Primeiro desligue o Anti-Virus e a Firewall antes de fazer o que vou dizer a seguir, quando estiverem os 2 desligados faça o seguinte:

Avaprop_LDRSky_Food:

1: Vai aqui e faz o download do seguinte ficheiro: Avaprop_LDRSky_Food.upk

2: Copia esse ficheiro (Avaprop_LDRSky_Food) e cola-o ou move-o logo para aqui:

Se usas o Aeria Ignite:

  • C:\AeriaGames\AVA\avaGame\Content\Environments


Se usas a Steam:

  • C:\Program Files\Steam\steamapps\common\ava\avaGame\Content\Environments


==============================\\===============================

Avaprop_LDRSky_ET:

1: Vai aqui e faz o download do seguinte ficheiro: Avaprop_LDRSky_ET.upk

2: Copia esse ficheiro (Avaprop_LDRSky_ET.upk) e cola-o ou move-o logo para aqui:

Se usas o Aeria Ignite:

  • C:\AeriaGames\AVA\avaGame\Content\Environments


Se usas a Steam:

  • C:\Program Files\Steam\steamapps\common\ava\avaGame\Content\Environments


Espero que isto resolva o problema! Smile

Caso tenhas mais algum erro semelhante tira uma printscreen outravez e mete aqui neste Post.

==============================\\===============================

Hey leopiva! Smile

First of all disable your Anti-Virus and Firewall before you do the following, after both of them are disable to this:

Avaprop_LDRSky_Food:

1: Go here and Download the file: Avaprop_LDRSky_Food.upk

2: Copy the file you just downloaded (Avaprop_LDRSky_Food) and Paste it on the following directory:

If you use Aeria Ignite:

  • C:\AeriaGames\AVA\avaGame\Content\Environments


If you use Steam:

  • C:\Program Files\Steam\steamapps\common\ava\avaGame\Content\Environments


==============================\\===============================

Avaprop_LDRSky_ET:

1: Go here and Download the file: Avaprop_LDRSky_ET.upk

2: Copy the file you just downloaded (Avaprop_LDRSky_ET.upk) and Paste it on the following directory:

If you use Aeria Ignite:

  • C:\AeriaGames\AVA\avaGame\Content\Environments


If you use Steam:

  • C:\Program Files\Steam\steamapps\common\ava\avaGame\Content\Environments


Really hope this can fix your issue, if this didn't fixed the issue please reply again.

Also, if this fixed the issue come here and reply on this thread saying it fixed your issue and that you can play! Smile

leopiva86

Rank 0
Joined
31 Jul 2011
Posts
4
Location
Brazil
PostedApr 16, 2013 9:50 am

Still aint working

I've done the procedure already, downloading the .upk file, but the error keeps going and going on... Downloaded again, re-installed, same error;

And also ive already updated my video card at intel, but no sucess... any ideas?


Uploaded with ImageShack.us

The2009RKO

GameSage: Alliance of Valiant Arms
The2009RKO
Joined
20 Apr 2010
Posts
5055
Location
Portugal
PostedApr 16, 2013 11:35 am

Re: Still aint working

leopiva86 wrote:
I've done the procedure already, downloading the .upk file, but the error keeps going and going on... Downloaded again, re-installed, same error;  


Hey again leopiva!

1: Download this .rar files that were split in 3 parts of the Environments folder:


Part 1

Part 2

Part 3

2: After downloading every parts, make sure that all this 3 parts are in the same place (exemple: Desktop), if they are just right click on part 1 and choose 'Extract files...' and then choose the following path:[/size]

If you use Aeria Ignite:

  • C:\AeriaGames\AVA\avaGame\Content


If you use Steam:

  • C:\Program Files\Steam\steamapps\common\ava\avaGame\Content


Hope this works! Wink

leopiva86

Rank 0
Joined
31 Jul 2011
Posts
4
Location
Brazil
PostedApr 16, 2013 4:24 pm
Geez that's just what i was about to ask you for! Thx m8! Lets hope it works, downloading now! Will reply as soon as i finish it!
Display posts from previous:   Sort by: