Author Message

The2009RKO

GameSage: Alliance of Valiant Arms
The2009RKO
Joined
20 Apr 2010
Posts
5030
Location
Portugal
PostedMar 23, 2013 2:28 pm
kisaki20 wrote:
[/b]ressource file does not match with host? How can I fix that?  


Can you please take a screenshot of the AVAOptionSettings on the following path:

- C:\AeriaGames\AVA\avaGame\Config

And a screenshot of the Version.ini on the following path:

- C:\AeriaGames\AVA

Thank you.

Advertisement

The2009RKO

GameSage: Alliance of Valiant Arms
The2009RKO
Joined
20 Apr 2010
Posts
5030
Location
Portugal
PostedMar 23, 2013 7:12 pm
kisaki20 wrote:


I still don't know how to fix this particular issue... >.<

Can you please tell me what's on the last lines of the AVAOptionSettings?

bDisableReverb=False
bDisableColorCorrection=True
bAllowMLAA=False

And what's next in here?

Thank you.

kisaki20

Rank 0
Joined
03 Aug 2012
Posts
10
Location
Canada
PostedMar 23, 2013 7:24 pm
UseFixedRadar=False
DisableCapsLockDash=False
MaxRagdollCount=0
UseAutoMessage=False
RegionCode=1
QuickAutoMatchPreset[0]=1
QuickAutoMatchPreset[1]=1
QuickAutoMatchPreset[2]=1
QuickAutoMatchPreset[3]=0
QuickAutoMatchPreset[4]=1
QuickAutoMatchPreset[5]=1
QuickAutoMatchPreset[6]=1
QuickAutoMatchPreset[7]=1
ChannelServerListVer=1
bUseLoadMapCache=0
bUseScaledHUD=False
bDisableSceneStaticDecals=1
bDisableDynamicLights=1
bDisableCompositeDynamicLights=1
bAllowDepthOfField=0
bAllowGodRay=0
bAllowBloom=0
bUseHighQualityBloom=0
bAllowOneFrameThreadLag=0
ParticleLODBias=2
Anisotropy=0
Antialiasing=0
bUseVSync=False
bUseLCDMonitor=False
bUseWorldShadow=0
LateCPUPerf=0
LateGPUPerf=0
HWGamma=3.000000
TextureGroupFilters[0]=1
TextureGroupFilters[1]=1
TextureGroupFilters[2]=1
TextureGroupFilters[3]=1
TextureGroupFilters[4]=1
TextureGroupFilters[5]=1
TextureGroupFilters[6]=1
TextureGroupFilters[7]=1
TextureGroupFilters[8]=1
TextureGroupFilters[9]=1
TextureGroupFilters[10]=0
TextureGroupFilters[11]=0
TextureGroupFilters[12]=0
TextureGroupFilters[13]=1
TextureGroupFilters[14]=1
TextureGroupFilters[15]=1
TextureGroupFilters[16]=1
TextureGroupFilters[17]=1
TextureGroupFilters[18]=1
TextureGroupFilters[19]=1
bDisableReverb=False
bDisableColorCorrection=True
bAllowMLAA=False
LastChannelGroupData=(AccountID=13066925,LastChannelGroup=3)
LastChannelGroupData=(AccountID=0,LastChannelGroup=3)
LastChannelGroupData=(AccountID=15618446,LastChannelGroup=3)
LastChannelGroupData=(AccountID=15030001,LastChannelGroup=3)

[IniVersion]
0=-1.000000

The2009RKO

GameSage: Alliance of Valiant Arms
The2009RKO
Joined
20 Apr 2010
Posts
5030
Location
Portugal
PostedMar 23, 2013 7:48 pm
kisaki20 wrote:

bAllowMLAA=False
LastChannelGroupData=(AccountID=13066925,LastChannelGroup=3)
LastChannelGroupData=(AccountID=0,LastChannelGroup=3)
LastChannelGroupData=(AccountID=15618446,LastChannelGroup=3)
LastChannelGroupData=(AccountID=15030001,LastChannelGroup=3)

[IniVersion]
0=-1.000000  


1st of all, please make a backup of this file (AVAOptionSettings) on some place you will remember where it is (Example: Desktop), in case this doesn't work so you can quickly recover the original file and put it on the Config directory.

Then on the file (AVAOptionSettings) that is on C:\AeriaGames\AVA\avaGame\Config try to change that to this:

bAllowMLAA=False
LastChannelGroupData=(AccountID=13066925,LastChannelGroup=3)
LastChannelGroupData=(AccountID=0,LastChannelGroup=3)
LastChannelGroupData=(AccountID=15618446,LastChannelGroup=3)

[IniVersion]
0=-1.000000

kisaki20

Rank 0
Joined
03 Aug 2012
Posts
10
Location
Canada
PostedMar 23, 2013 8:32 pm
Still doesn't work. I still get a failed to dowload version.ini on the launcher times to times, that might be the problem?

kisaki20

Rank 0
Joined
03 Aug 2012
Posts
10
Location
Canada
PostedMar 24, 2013 1:07 pm
Hey I've just realized you didn't send me the content folder, you just sent me the localization folder twice. Can you send me the folder?

Tony518

Rank 0
Joined
15 Sep 2012
Posts
8
Location
United States
PostedMar 25, 2013 10:49 pm

Can you upload 1d.cab

Can you get 1D.cab?

My AVA can't ever patch without it. It just sticks at 99%, and has an error.

The2009RKO

GameSage: Alliance of Valiant Arms
The2009RKO
Joined
20 Apr 2010
Posts
5030
Location
Portugal
PostedMar 26, 2013 3:18 pm

Re: Can you upload 1d.cab

Tony518 wrote:
Can you get 1D.cab?

My AVA can't ever patch without it. It just sticks at 99%, and has an error.  


Here it is.

kisaki20 wrote:
Hey I've just realized you didn't send me the content folder, you just sent me the localization folder twice. Can you send me the folder?  


I've been so busy this days, I'll make sure to upload it tonight and tomorrow I'll post the links here.

Sorry about the late.

Tony518

Rank 0
Joined
15 Sep 2012
Posts
8
Location
United States
PostedMar 26, 2013 7:02 pm

Re: Can you upload 1d.cab

The2009RKO wrote:
Tony518 wrote:
Can you get 1D.cab?

My AVA can't ever patch without it. It just sticks at 99%, and has an error.  


Here it is.

kisaki20 wrote:
Hey I've just realized you didn't send me the content folder, you just sent me the localization folder twice. Can you send me the folder?  


I've been so busy this days, I'll make sure to upload it tonight and tomorrow I'll post the links here.

Sorry about the late.  


Ty. Trying it now
Display posts from previous:   Sort by: