Author Message

0xg0ldpk1rx0

Rank 2
Joined
22 Dec 2012
Posts
491
Location
United States
PostedFeb 02, 2013 12:07 pm

White NWZLauncher.exe



I'm used to the first screen being white, with some text. The second screen, however, always had the log in thing... So how to fix?
Advertisement

The2009RKO

GameSage: Alliance of Valiant Arms
The2009RKO
Joined
20 Apr 2010
Posts
5309
Location
Portugal
PostedFeb 02, 2013 12:13 pm
Hey Gold! Smile

That used to happen with me but I could log-in...try this:

1: Go here and Download the file

2: Right click on the .rar file you downloaded and click on 'Extract files...' and then choose the following path:

If you use Aeria Ignite:

  • C:\AeriaGames\AVA


I really hope this can fix your issue.

If this didn't fixed the issue don't hesitate and reply again on this thread!

If this fixed your issue come here aswell confirming it fixed the issue. Smile

0xg0ldpk1rx0

Rank 2
Joined
22 Dec 2012
Posts
491
Location
United States
PostedFeb 02, 2013 12:15 pm
The2009RKO wrote:
Hey Gold! Smile

That used to happen with me but I could log-in...try this:

1: Go here and Download the file

2: Right click on the .rar file you downloaded and click on 'Extract files...' and then choose the following path:

If you use Aeria Ignite:

  • C:\AeriaGames\AVA


I really hope this can fix your issue.

If this didn't fixed the issue don't hesitate and reply again on this thread!

If this fixed your issue come here aswell confirming it fixed the issue. Smile  


Nothing happened. I reinstalled AVA after this happened and that didn't fix it. I was deleting old files recently and I saw a folder in my ....adddata/Roaming that was named ijjigame, and deleted that, and then this happened. I think that was the problem, not sure why though.

0xg0ldpk1rx0

Rank 2
Joined
22 Dec 2012
Posts
491
Location
United States
PostedFeb 02, 2013 12:17 pm
Actually, I think it was in local, but that doesn't really change the fact that I don't have it anymore.

0xg0ldpk1rx0

Rank 2
Joined
22 Dec 2012
Posts
491
Location
United States
PostedFeb 02, 2013 12:29 pm
And also, I can't log in to Aeria Ignite. I get the same white screen.

The2009RKO

GameSage: Alliance of Valiant Arms
The2009RKO
Joined
20 Apr 2010
Posts
5309
Location
Portugal
PostedFeb 02, 2013 1:34 pm
0xg0ldpk1rx0 wrote:
And also, I can't log in to Aeria Ignite. I get the same white screen.  


That's actually really weird...let's wait for some more replies on the thread.

ohFaith

Rank 3
ohFaith
Joined
23 Jul 2012
Posts
1436
Location
Norway
PostedFeb 02, 2013 1:41 pm
Do you have a bad internet?

0xg0ldpk1rx0

Rank 2
Joined
22 Dec 2012
Posts
491
Location
United States
PostedFeb 02, 2013 2:59 pm
ohFaith wrote:
Do you have a bad internet?  


http://www.speedtest.net/result/2481716378.png

And also, I looked at help for Aeria Ignite, and the problem is usually Adobe Flash... but whenever I try to run the installer for Adobe Flash, it won't run. Like. It's in processes list, but it's a dead process and doesn't do anything. It just sits.
Display posts from previous:   Sort by: