Author Message

Muddz

Rank 0
Muddz
Joined
04 Aug 2009
Posts
8
Location
United States
PostedDec 31, 2012 5:06 pm

Screen Frozen

Server 8 in dungeon
My screen is frozen again. I am on server 8 my character is Almost. This is the second time it has happened.
Please reset it for me.
Advertisement

sdsdssdsds

Rank 3
Joined
12 Jul 2012
Posts
1317
Location
Bay Area CA United States
PostedDec 31, 2012 6:18 pm

Re: Screen Frozen

Server 8 in dungeon
Muddz wrote:
My screen is frozen again. I am on server 8 my character is Almost. This is the second time it has happened.
Please reset it for me.  


Frozen? Please attempt to clear your internet cache, and try logging in again and see if the same issue persists. If that doesn't work you may want to try another browser to see if the same issue keeps occuring or not.

Muddz

Rank 0
Muddz
Joined
04 Aug 2009
Posts
8
Location
United States
PostedDec 31, 2012 8:59 pm

per Frozen Screen

Server 8
My character is Almost
There is the screen for the Wild frozen in the middle of my screen. The last time I had this problem they fixed it and sent me an email. Please reset or fix it for me
Thanks

Aeria.Mazinger

Aeria: Product Manager
Aeria.Mazinger
Joined
03 Oct 2012
Posts
1314
Location
United States
PostedDec 31, 2012 10:55 pm
Did we unstuck you already?

Muddz

Rank 0
Muddz
Joined
04 Aug 2009
Posts
8
Location
United States
PostedJan 01, 2013 10:26 am

Screen frozen/stuck

Answer
No it is still the same!
can you fix it?

GMtk421

Rank 2
GMtk421
Joined
23 Jul 2012
Posts
737
Location
United States
PostedJan 01, 2013 1:27 pm

Muddz

Rank 0
Muddz
Joined
04 Aug 2009
Posts
8
Location
United States
PostedJan 01, 2013 8:23 pm

Screen Frozen

Clear Internet Cache
You suggested I clear my internet cache. How do I do that?
Thanks

sdsdssdsds

Rank 3
Joined
12 Jul 2012
Posts
1317
Location
Bay Area CA United States
PostedJan 01, 2013 8:41 pm

Re: Screen Frozen

Clear Internet Cache
Muddz wrote:
You suggested I clear my internet cache. How do I do that?
Thanks  


Delete your cache and other browser data
You have control over your browsing data. This data includes things like your browsing and download history and saved form data. Use the "Clear browsing data" dialog to delete all your data or just a portion of your data, collected during a specific period of time.

Delete all your data

Click the Chrome menu on the browser toolbar.
Select Tools.
Select Clear browsing data.
In the dialog that appears, select the checkboxes for the types of information that you want to remove.
Use the menu at the top to select the amount of data that you want to delete. Select beginning of time to delete everything.
Click Clear browsing data.
Delete specific items from your browsing data

Thats for Google Chrome

Clear the cache

At the top of the Firefox window, click on the Firefox button (Tools menu in Windows XP) and then click Options
Select the Advanced panel.
Click on the Network tab
In the Cached Web Content section, click Clear Now.
Click OK to close the Options window

Thats for Mozilla FireFox

Muddz

Rank 0
Muddz
Joined
04 Aug 2009
Posts
8
Location
United States
PostedJan 01, 2013 8:57 pm

Screen frozen

clear cache
Thanks I did clear the cache in Mozilla Firefox. and when I logged into server 8 the screen is still there. I think someone there needs to fix it. It has been 2 days since I could log in. Please have someone fix this for me. I know you can as they did very quickly last time. The screen shows the image you get in the Wild when you are plundering, it says "attack" across the top. I hope that helps.

sdsdssdsds

Rank 3
Joined
12 Jul 2012
Posts
1317
Location
Bay Area CA United States
PostedJan 01, 2013 9:02 pm

Re: Screen frozen

clear cache
Muddz wrote:
Thanks I did clear the cache in Mozilla Firefox. and when I logged into server 8 the screen is still there. I think someone there needs to fix it. It has been 2 days since I could log in. Please have someone fix this for me. I know you can as they did very quickly last time. The screen shows the image you get in the Wild when you are plundering, it says "attack" across the top. I hope that helps.  


Did you file the ticket here as Tk has stated?
GMtk421 wrote:
Please submit a ticket: http://www.aeriagames.com/contact/support  


I will be on the lookout for a possible solution to try and help in the meantime if I can.

Please make sure to include a screenshot with that error that you're receiving as well, so that they may quickly resolve the issue for you.
Display posts from previous:   Sort by: