Author Message

GMZeal

GameMaster: USA
GMZeal
Joined
30 Jul 2012
Posts
1249
Location
United States
PostedDec 13, 2012 3:20 pm

T4 has landed in Call of Gods!



How to get T4 units?
Click the “Super Units” to enter the T4 exchange interface.



Add 3 types of T3 units into the transformation list, and then click the exchange button. By doing so, you will get 3 random types of T4 units.

Exchange ratio: 20:1


Note:
There will be 2-hour double exchange time for T4 units every day when the exchange ratio between T3 and T4 is 10:1 while at usual time it will be 20:1.
Advertisement

Sandikarus

Rank 0
Joined
27 Jul 2010
Posts
17
Location
Melbourne Australia
PostedDec 14, 2012 6:40 am

no troops!

wtf?
4 times in a row I put in about 14,000 T3 troops, and got no T4s exchanged at all.
i had the T3s returned to Barracks, but have to wait an extra 10 mins to try again each time, so basically used 30 coupons for nothing (I used coupons to reduce the cooldown timer)

GMAcademy

GameMaster: USA
GMAcademy
Joined
16 Apr 2012
Posts
1200
Location
United States
PostedDec 18, 2012 7:49 pm
@Sandikarus

Sorry you are having some issues with the troops. We could confirm that the game future is working.

As we will require more information to help solve this issue and look into it, please send in a TICKET.

Thank you for your understanding!

digeon83

Rank 0
digeon83
Joined
27 Oct 2011
Posts
61
Location
United States
PostedDec 18, 2012 11:10 pm
its been figured out already, it doesnt let you convert t3 to t4 if yo udont have the pop space available, no at least the devs fixed it so it warns you that you dont have pop space

GMAcademy

GameMaster: USA
GMAcademy
Joined
16 Apr 2012
Posts
1200
Location
United States
PostedDec 19, 2012 12:55 pm
thanks for the info digeon!
We will address this issue!

mudgee_01

Rank 0
Joined
26 Jan 2009
Posts
46
Location
Sydney Australia
PostedDec 20, 2012 6:40 am
You only owe me about 120 vouchers for this stuff up.

GMAcademy

GameMaster: USA
GMAcademy
Joined
16 Apr 2012
Posts
1200
Location
United States
PostedDec 20, 2012 12:53 pm
Hi mudgee_01,

Please send in a ticket so we can further look into this issue.

Click here!

We will need detailed information to look into the issue and it will be more efficient via ticket Smile
Thanks!

mironsh

Rank 0
Joined
20 Jun 2012
Posts
3
Location
Israel
PostedDec 23, 2012 1:21 am

T4 if no longer availale

I can't exchange units T3->T4 for about a week now. The button "super units" is not in place.
Is this temporary?

RollaR_50248

Rank 2
RollaR_50248
Joined
01 Feb 2012
Posts
712
Location
United Kingdom
PostedDec 23, 2012 6:00 am
since maintenance on Thursday (3 days ago, not a week ago), T4 are only available to players level 90+

GMAcademy

GameMaster: USA
GMAcademy
Joined
16 Apr 2012
Posts
1200
Location
United States
PostedDec 23, 2012 3:26 pm
That is correct!

It has been announced within the PATCH NOTES.
Should check it out Smile

Display posts from previous:   Sort by: