Author Message

DontCaeria

Rank 5
DontCaeria
Joined
04 Nov 2012
Posts
3605
Location
Totally not in the United States
PostedDec 06, 2012 2:53 pm
Generic IT Response: Have you tried restarting your computer?
Advertisement

enpeu

Rank 0
Joined
26 Nov 2012
Posts
29
Location
Germany
PostedDec 06, 2012 4:04 pm
lol yes. at least once cuz of the synapse update.
i'm no newb to PCs, but i dunno why ava keeps crashing

KonTroIIed

Rank 3
KonTroIIed
Joined
25 Jun 2012
Posts
878
Location
Sharpstown,Chinatown,Houston United States
PostedDec 06, 2012 4:49 pm
Windows XP is a minimum requirement.

Your mouse softeare might be it Smile


Wrong section, but GL.

uNiKorNTroll-1.950 SD- Tecknique Me

enpeu

Rank 0
Joined
26 Nov 2012
Posts
29
Location
Germany
PostedDec 07, 2012 7:13 am
bump

Mmuussa

Rank 0
Joined
23 Jul 2012
Posts
5
Location
Antwerpen Belgium
PostedDec 07, 2012 8:07 am
Had similair problmer , you need to delete all youre macros ( yep all of them , it doesnt matter if you dondt bind them )

I1992I

Rank 3
I1992I
Joined
15 Apr 2012
Posts
1037
Location
Belgium
PostedDec 07, 2012 8:50 am
DontCaeria wrote:
Generic IT Response: Have you tried restarting your computer?  
This ^
everyday at work when some of our cnc-machines break/crash.
every single day

ign: Retardian & lIKIl

enpeu

Rank 0
Joined
26 Nov 2012
Posts
29
Location
Germany
PostedDec 07, 2012 9:03 am
does not work

does not work when i kill the synapse process either

iDeadlySushi

Rank 3
iDeadlySushi
Joined
30 Aug 2012
Posts
1060
Location
United States
PostedDec 07, 2012 9:48 am
I have synapse for my blackwidow, so I don't think that's the problem.
Most of my AVA problems are fixed my reinstalling

enpeu

Rank 0
Joined
26 Nov 2012
Posts
29
Location
Germany
PostedDec 07, 2012 3:38 pm
redownloaded this freaking game and still getting this freaking bug. Free Knights this freaking bs.

DontCaeria

Rank 5
DontCaeria
Joined
04 Nov 2012
Posts
3605
Location
Totally not in the United States
PostedDec 07, 2012 3:48 pm
enpeu wrote:
redownloaded this freaking game and still getting this freaking bug. Free Knights this freaking bs.  


Navigate to your Aeriagames folder.



Right click the AVA folder and select properties



Uncheck read-only and apply changes, select apply to subfolders, hit ok.



My computer likes to randomly set files to readonly so I have to do this every now and then. It fixed my XIGN having 3rd party error and I DC less frequently.
Display posts from previous:   Sort by: