Author Message

rimoldiandrea

Rank 0
rimoldiandrea
Joined
21 Nov 2012
Posts
8
Location
Milano Italy
PostedDec 15, 2012 5:27 am
I have this error when i click on play:

---------------------------
SGInternet
---------------------------
SGIGameLauncher ̹ Դϴ.
---------------------------
OK
---------------------------
Advertisement

Extra0rdinary

Rank 2
Extra0rdinary
Joined
17 Mar 2012
Posts
644
Location
United States
PostedDec 15, 2012 6:39 am
rimoldiandrea wrote:
I have this error when i click on play:

---------------------------
SGInternet
---------------------------
SGIGameLauncher ̹ Դϴ.
---------------------------
OK
---------------------------  


http://www.aeriagames.com/forums/en/viewtopic.php?p=14726979#14726979
Please try what Andaro said in his post.

rimoldiandrea

Rank 0
rimoldiandrea
Joined
21 Nov 2012
Posts
8
Location
Milano Italy
PostedDec 15, 2012 8:12 am
Extra0rdinary wrote:
rimoldiandrea wrote:
I have this error when i click on play:

---------------------------
SGInternet
---------------------------
SGIGameLauncher ̹ Դϴ.
---------------------------
OK
---------------------------  


http://www.aeriagames.com/forums/en/viewtopic.php?p=14726979#14726979
Please try what Andaro said in his post.  


thx, but the file help.sgi already exist and it wasn't on "read only" yet, and i run the dk online shortcut with admin privilegis but there's the same error message...

i've windows 8

Extra0rdinary

Rank 2
Extra0rdinary
Joined
17 Mar 2012
Posts
644
Location
United States
PostedDec 15, 2012 8:13 am
rimoldiandrea wrote:
Extra0rdinary wrote:
rimoldiandrea wrote:
I have this error when i click on play:

---------------------------
SGInternet
---------------------------
SGIGameLauncher ̹ Դϴ.
---------------------------
OK
---------------------------  


http://www.aeriagames.com/forums/en/viewtopic.php?p=14726979#14726979
Please try what Andaro said in his post.  


thx, but the file help.sgi already exist and it wasn't on "read only" yet, and i run the dk online shortcut with admin privilegis but there's the same error message...

i've windows 8  

http://www.aeriagames.com/forums/en/viewtopic.php?t=1834067
Your only option then is to post a DXDIAG there, and then wait for the devs to fix it.

rimoldiandrea

Rank 0
rimoldiandrea
Joined
21 Nov 2012
Posts
8
Location
Milano Italy
PostedDec 15, 2012 8:17 am
Extra0rdinary wrote:
rimoldiandrea wrote:
Extra0rdinary wrote:
rimoldiandrea wrote:
I have this error when i click on play:

---------------------------
SGInternet
---------------------------
SGIGameLauncher ̹ Դϴ.
---------------------------
OK
---------------------------  


http://www.aeriagames.com/forums/en/viewtopic.php?p=14726979#14726979
Please try what Andaro said in his post.  


thx, but the file help.sgi already exist and it wasn't on "read only" yet, and i run the dk online shortcut with admin privilegis but there's the same error message...

i've windows 8  

http://www.aeriagames.com/forums/en/viewtopic.php?t=1834067
Your only option then is to post a DXDIAG there, and then wait for the devs to fix it.  


already done, thx anyway...

this is what i get:


Kid_Zom

Rank 0
Joined
22 Dec 2011
Posts
1
Location
United States
PostedDec 16, 2012 3:53 pm

invisable mouse

having problem veiwing my mouse while playing DKO..i can click but its not visible till i go back to my desktop, once i re enter the game its visable for a split second..

Extra0rdinary

Rank 2
Extra0rdinary
Joined
17 Mar 2012
Posts
644
Location
United States
PostedDec 16, 2012 4:01 pm

Re: invisable mouse

Kid_Zom wrote:
having problem veiwing my mouse while playing DKO..i can click but its not visible till i go back to my desktop, once i re enter the game its visable for a split second..  


Try disabling mouse pointer trail
http://maximumpcguides.com/windows-7/disable-mouse-pointer-trails/
The link here is a guide that will show you how to do so.

adeldido1

Rank 0
Joined
24 Nov 2012
Posts
2
Location
Egypt
PostedDec 22, 2012 3:10 am

Connection Error

I have an Error "Connection Error" everytime I type my login name and password and try to enter the game, are the servers closed, Stress Beta Ended ?!!

shincudooo

Rank 0
shincudooo
Joined
29 Dec 2012
Posts
5
Location
Philippines
PostedJan 21, 2013 5:45 pm

Game engine initialization failed

please help me to fix this problem. i want to play DK online.

billy.landin

Rank 0
Joined
29 Oct 2012
Posts
2
Location
Sweden
PostedFeb 03, 2013 6:55 am

personal shops and drops

personal shops and drops
likt the toppic says. i cant buy from personal shops cuz its says thats im overburdened :/ but i have much space in inventory :/. and the drops .. i dont get blue och green drops:/ maybe 1 green item in mega farming for like 30-40 min
Display posts from previous:   Sort by: