Author Message

reynaldogg3

Rank 0
Joined
20 Jul 2012
Posts
17
Location
United States
PostedNov 08, 2012 4:12 pm
smohsen wrote:
nebodigatreba44 wrote:
IKurrent wrote:
my game closes as it tries to connect to the server? and it doesnt give me an error?  
same here  

64bit OS?
i had same pb in 64bit xp
and i run ava in 32bit without that pb  




same hereeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee
Advertisement

IKurrent

Rank 0
IKurrent
Joined
20 Jun 2012
Posts
32
Location
Zutphen Gelderland Netherlands
PostedNov 08, 2012 4:25 pm
is this problem gonna be fixed??? or is there a way it can be fixed? cant run the game on 32bit

cyberpanic2

Rank 0
Joined
02 Nov 2012
Posts
1
Location
United States
PostedNov 08, 2012 4:42 pm
when i start the exe it shows the loading then at the bottom i see xigncod3 then everything goes awat -_-

TheFinalAccBoi

Rank 0
Joined
25 Aug 2012
Posts
190
Location
United States
PostedNov 08, 2012 4:59 pm
S0ulCal1ber wrote:
has the problem with gamebooster been fix yet kept causing ava to close with no error message?  


gamebooster doesnt help lmaoooo

IJJI_FrozenEgg

Rank 2
IJJI_FrozenEgg
Joined
01 Nov 2012
Posts
489
Location
Winston Salem, North Carolina, United States
PostedNov 08, 2012 5:18 pm
MariuSica15 wrote:
IJJI_FrozenEgg wrote:
wthfk i cant start like wtf

third party my azz  


I have the same problem...Neutral  
turns out i have to close explorer.exe to run the game.....

Beast9712 wrote:
"Some people were dropped as a baby, You.. you sir were clearly thrown against the wall."

whatacreatur

Rank 4
Joined
29 Apr 2012
Posts
1707
Location
United States
PostedNov 08, 2012 5:19 pm
IJJI_FrozenEgg wrote:
MariuSica15 wrote:
IJJI_FrozenEgg wrote:
wthfk i cant start like wtf

third party my azz  


I have the same problem...Neutral  
turns out i have to close explorer.exe to run the game.....  


loooool

chrono20

Rank 0
Joined
03 Dec 2007
Posts
9
Location
Red Springs United States
PostedNov 08, 2012 6:46 pm
So, who's had this problem...I did everything the faq says, I don't have a macro mouse (mine is a standard logitech mouse), deleted gameguard stuff etc...

I start up AVA, 5 minutes later every freaking time...I crash and all I get is a windows message saying that AVA has stopped working. No third party bs, etc. Just a standard crash. I've crashed 3 times in 20 minutes since updating to xign (second time I sent a ticket).

BKWB3

Rank 0
Joined
27 Jul 2012
Posts
1
Location
Germany
PostedNov 08, 2012 7:16 pm

can't start like before

problem is, when i press "play" in aeriaignite it instantly starts and i can't type in my acc/password. after it has started it says: "failed to connect to server"
any advice or solution?

reynaldogg3

Rank 0
Joined
20 Jul 2012
Posts
17
Location
United States
PostedNov 08, 2012 7:19 pm

Re: can't start like before

BKWB3 wrote:
problem is, when i press "play" in aeriaignite it instantly starts and i can't type in my acc/password. after it has started it says: "failed to connect to server"
any advice or solution?  
i have the same problem cheerss aeria

<a></a>

xNightMare89

Rank 0
Joined
21 Jun 2012
Posts
3
Location
United States
PostedNov 08, 2012 8:58 pm
smohsen wrote:

what is this error?
each game at loading Sad(  


redownload the gfx drivers it should fix the prob it did for me Razz
Display posts from previous:   Sort by: