Author Message

ValderanX

Rank 0
Joined
03 May 2012
Posts
6
Location
United States
PostedOct 25, 2012 10:14 am

Bound T3s

If its true the devs are going to make T3s bound then its a big mistake. to show your feelings and hopefully change their minds please reply to this topic.
All the best
Val
Advertisement

SkankyMuppet

Rank 0
Joined
20 May 2012
Posts
11
Location
South Africa
PostedOct 25, 2012 10:16 am
I rely heavily on buying t3 from other players, I have spent thousands of $ on this game and if this truly happens then I will no longer spend a cent on it...

Weeslasher

Rank 0
Joined
26 Jul 2012
Posts
2
Location
phoenix United States
PostedOct 25, 2012 10:17 am
Bad bad idea

MechBeast

Rank 0
MechBeast
Joined
13 Jun 2012
Posts
3
Location
San Diego United States
PostedOct 25, 2012 10:19 am

Greeeat Move by the Devs

what are they thinking ?? the economy will die, the players will quit and the game will die. Then whos making money ? Then i dont have to spend money on this stupid game (:

ValderanX

Rank 0
Joined
03 May 2012
Posts
6
Location
United States
PostedOct 25, 2012 10:43 am
My bad this post should be redirected to
http://forum.callofgods.com/showthread.php?4434-You-are-so-wrong-about-T3-cards
its a callofgods issue not an aeria issue so go to the above link.
Mods close this post please

fabio26

Rank 0
fabio26
Joined
22 Apr 2007
Posts
23
Location
United Kingdom
PostedOct 25, 2012 11:54 pm
devs are bunch of morons they just want to force buy t3 to get more money Free Knights them i will not buy even 1g anymore

Saveric

Rank 3
Saveric
Joined
05 Aug 2011
Posts
1362
Location
United States
PostedOct 26, 2012 12:50 am
T3 units will be available for purchase in your castle in an upcoming maintenance.

SkankyMuppet

Rank 0
Joined
20 May 2012
Posts
11
Location
South Africa
PostedOct 26, 2012 3:55 am
Saveric wrote:
T3 units will be available for purchase in your castle in an upcoming maintenance.  


Like the Science Officer and Trainer hmm?

RollaR_50248

Rank 2
RollaR_50248
Joined
01 Feb 2012
Posts
716
Location
United Kingdom
PostedOct 26, 2012 5:25 am
SkankyMuppet wrote:
Saveric wrote:
T3 units will be available for purchase in your castle in an upcoming maintenance.  


Like the Science Officer and Trainer hmm?  


Your castle is your personal land where you built all the buildings required to advance and gain technology.
Display posts from previous:   Sort by: