Author Message

VietB

Rank 0
VietB
Joined
06 Oct 2012
Posts
58
Location
Las Vegas United States
PostedOct 22, 2012 9:38 pm

I seriously need help .

Ok . I got my printscreen alright , all I need is help . Here it is : http://i48.tinypic.com/mcf62p.png]

Now that you got my screenshot can you tell me what I need to do to fix it ? I've uninstall few times . Post this couple of times . Now I need help I mean like seriously ^^
Advertisement

DeusExArma

Rank 2
DeusExArma
Joined
10 Oct 2012
Posts
668
Location
Columbia University, NYC United States
PostedOct 22, 2012 9:44 pm
You're getting a DC error that will probably be fixed with the next update.

VietB

Rank 0
VietB
Joined
06 Oct 2012
Posts
58
Location
Las Vegas United States
PostedOct 23, 2012 1:58 pm
What do you mean ?

PHsoul.GwApO

Rank 5
PHsoul.GwApO
Joined
06 Jan 2012
Posts
5181
Location
las vegas United States
PostedOct 23, 2012 2:05 pm
VietB wrote:
What do you mean ?  


this is one of the problems in SF atm, but they said on the october update, they will have a fix for it. considering its almost the update, just wait a while and be patient. Smile

Valdentia

Rank 4
Valdentia
Joined
27 Sep 2011
Posts
3047
Location
United Kingdom
PostedOct 23, 2012 2:06 pm
Yes dude, that is a common D/C bug and it should be fixed soon. Be patient mate Smile

40creek.

Rank 4
40creek.
Joined
03 Sep 2012
Posts
1655
Location
TEXAS United States
PostedOct 23, 2012 2:06 pm
One thing that you can do and wouldn't hurt, is make sure your computer has all it's Window's updates.

VietB

Rank 0
VietB
Joined
06 Oct 2012
Posts
58
Location
Las Vegas United States
PostedOct 23, 2012 2:23 pm

[img][/img][url][i]

OKAY . I'll stick with the update things . I'll never know what will happen if I did something wrong checking my windows .

tragik777

Rank 2
tragik777
Joined
09 Dec 2010
Posts
503
Location
Caen France
PostedOct 23, 2012 2:46 pm
Make sure to do your windows update regulary, close anything you don't have use of (Google Chrome for exemple, which use a lot of memories if you have load of tabs opened), and anything else in the background. From what I can see you're using a laptop so make sure you use the performance settings (which will make your laptop slightly more powerful).

But as others mentioned, that's a common bug, which should be fixed this week.

VietB

Rank 0
VietB
Joined
06 Oct 2012
Posts
58
Location
Las Vegas United States
PostedOct 23, 2012 10:40 pm
[Tragik] I am not using a laptop . I am using a P.C . No way I would download Soldier Front on a laptop my mom would kill me .
Display posts from previous:   Sort by: