Author Message

RussianM16

Rank 0
RussianM16
Joined
27 Jun 2012
Posts
23
Location
United States
PostedOct 22, 2012 3:13 pm

How do you create a squad?

and set squad leaders?
As the title says.
I can't find it anywhere on clan.aeriagames.com/ava
Advertisement

irobbing

Rank 5
irobbing
Joined
02 Jul 2012
Posts
4163
Location
Maryland, United States
PostedOct 22, 2012 3:13 pm

Re: How do you create a squad?

and set squad leaders?
RussianM16 wrote:
As the title says.
I can't find it anywhere on clan.aeriagames.com/ava  


http://clan.ava.aeriagames.com/create

RussianM16

Rank 0
RussianM16
Joined
27 Jun 2012
Posts
23
Location
United States
PostedOct 22, 2012 3:32 pm

Re: How do you create a squad?

and set squad leaders?
irobbing wrote:
RussianM16 wrote:
As the title says.
I can't find it anywhere on clan.aeriagames.com/ava  


http://clan.ava.aeriagames.com/create  

I had already created my clan..... :/
Also, when i try to go to clan.ava.aeriagames.com, it redirects to aeriagames.com Is this happening to anyone else?

irobbing

Rank 5
irobbing
Joined
02 Jul 2012
Posts
4163
Location
Maryland, United States
PostedOct 22, 2012 4:11 pm

Re: How do you create a squad?

and set squad leaders?
RussianM16 wrote:
irobbing wrote:
RussianM16 wrote:
As the title says.
I can't find it anywhere on clan.aeriagames.com/ava  


http://clan.ava.aeriagames.com/create  

I had already created my clan..... :/
Also, when i try to go to clan.ava.aeriagames.com, it redirects to aeriagames.com Is this happening to anyone else?  


Link is down, they are doing site maintenance. Please wait.

iGoldDragon

Rank 5.1
iGoldDragon
Joined
30 Jul 2012
Posts
10802
Location
tampa United States
PostedNov 10, 2012 3:04 pm

Re: How do you create a squad?

and set squad leaders?
irobbing wrote:
RussianM16 wrote:
irobbing wrote:
RussianM16 wrote:
As the title says.
I can't find it anywhere on clan.aeriagames.com/ava  


http://clan.ava.aeriagames.com/create  

I had already created my clan..... :/
Also, when i try to go to clan.ava.aeriagames.com, it redirects to aeriagames.com Is this happening to anyone else?  


Link is down, they are doing site maintenance. Please wait.  

"The Page you are looking for is in maintenance"
So speak the truth my friend.

blaznyuu

Rank 4
blaznyuu
Joined
08 Apr 2012
Posts
2639
Location
Kawaii Slovenia
PostedNov 10, 2012 5:35 pm

Re: How do you create a squad?

and set squad leaders?
RussianM16 wrote:
As the title says.
I can't find it anywhere on clan.aeriagames.com/ava  


right now we cannot create squads or appoint squad leaders but as the GM wrote in here: http://www.aeriagames.com/forums/en/viewtopic.php?t=1799807 they already started working on the development of this feature.

right now you can only appoint your members as "Staff" and they can then invite new members or kick the old ones if they need to.

My Event: click this if you're not single =^.^= ElumineLily, 25thNight, BlaZcoWicZ, 25thBaam, iNyuuBlaZ, RWBY, Yoredet, KIRITOxASUNA, ShiWoonYi, NiTianErXing

teamspeakuser1

Rank 3
teamspeakuser1
Joined
11 Aug 2012
Posts
889
Location
In the TS3 world of the United States
PostedNov 10, 2012 7:09 pm
You are all stupid. Try http://ava.aeriagames.com/clan fhaggs
Display posts from previous:   Sort by: