Author Message

osamaattya

Rank 0
Joined
24 Jul 2012
Posts
4
Location
Egypt
PostedDec 08, 2012 10:09 pm
when i mount my hi-rez studios on my un workable aeria account it says when i enter room for first time login information failed please vertify ur user name and password
Advertisement

sn36k0150

Rank 0
Joined
04 Nov 2012
Posts
9
Location
Bulgaria
PostedDec 09, 2012 5:38 am
Seriously come on fix the dammn thing sheesh ... I'm sure i'm not the only1 who want's to play .

osamaattya2222

Rank 0
Joined
09 Dec 2012
Posts
1
Location
Egypt
PostedDec 10, 2012 5:07 am
ignore us omg .. thats sucks
no fix no game Free Knights this

sn36k0150

Rank 0
Joined
04 Nov 2012
Posts
9
Location
Bulgaria
PostedDec 10, 2012 10:00 am
OMG i didn't pay for a booster so that i can't use it for a month !!!!Fix the dammn issue come on
.

guevaraosama

Rank 0
Joined
30 Oct 2012
Posts
2
Location
Egypt
PostedDec 10, 2012 10:20 am
comon ... i cant play tribes Sad

dragonheart483

Rank 0
Joined
28 Nov 2012
Posts
1
Location
Egypt
PostedDec 10, 2012 10:22 am
we neeed solution .... i cant login inot tribes it says user name and pass please help

grexcava

Rank 0
Joined
26 Oct 2012
Posts
1
Location
Egypt
PostedDec 10, 2012 10:25 am
so we cant play tribes any more thats sucks dude
and gm's no freaking help THANK YOU

Soker7

Rank 0
Joined
15 Sep 2009
Posts
5
PostedDec 10, 2012 10:49 am
This has been a problem for a waaaaaaay to long time know, you got to get it fixed! you work in aeria for a reason, (they thought you were the best). Gm atleast calm us down by saying something like: its underway it will be fixed soon.

sn36k0150

Rank 0
Joined
04 Nov 2012
Posts
9
Location
Bulgaria
PostedDec 10, 2012 10:52 am
Basicly paying for AP keeps the game servers alive and support . Well i pay for AP and gotten no support no live server ?Besides we didn;t gotten any reply here for 3 days know ( i know it's weekends but today's monday ) .

GM_Hadouken

GameMaster: USA
Joined
09 Aug 2011
Posts
1810
Location
Aeria Games, CA United States
PostedDec 10, 2012 11:09 am
I told you guys we would give you an answer when we get one. This is an issue with Hi-Rez, and is not something Aeria can fix. If you have a problem with that then please send a ticket to the Hi-Rez team. Otherwise please wait patiently and we will get you back in the game as soon as we can.

Display posts from previous:   Sort by: