Author Message

darkknight811

Rank 0
Joined
26 Oct 2012
Posts
1
Location
Egypt
PostedDec 06, 2012 7:10 pm
taking soooo long Shocked Rolling Eyes Rolling Eyes
Advertisement

TheNerd_

Rank 0
Joined
05 Jan 2012
Posts
60
Location
United States
PostedDec 06, 2012 8:08 pm
GM_Hadouken wrote:
As soon as I hear anything I'll let you know.

@TheNerd_: We have no insight in to what causes that issue, it could be the login problem with Tribes that we are seeing, I would suggest trying again after this issue gets resolved and go from there.  


yeah but I still haven't got an answer for my other post about why we don't get that double gold like the sale that Hi-Rez is having. We should get the same deal we shouldn't be left out like that.

Intel i7-2600K, Gskill 16GB (2 x 8GB) 1600Mhz, Samsung 830 500 GB SSD, WD 500 green HDD, EVGA GeForce GTX 460 SSC+ In SLI, Asus P8Z68-V PRO/3GEN, Cool Master Half X Case, ThermalTake Grand 1200, Win 7 x64

osamaattya

Rank 0
Joined
24 Jul 2012
Posts
4
Location
Egypt
PostedDec 07, 2012 8:16 am
i cant login with aeria account ..... into tribes Crying or Very sad

sn36k0150

Rank 0
Joined
04 Nov 2012
Posts
9
Location
Bulgaria
PostedDec 07, 2012 11:57 am
Maybe HiRez doesn;t want to have anything anymore with aeria xD Joke ofc . BTw I started getting this error with the new update .

GM_Hadouken

GameMaster: USA
Joined
09 Aug 2011
Posts
1810
Location
Aeria Games, CA United States
PostedDec 07, 2012 2:33 pm
TheNerd_ wrote:
yeah but I still haven't got an answer for my other post about why we don't get that double gold like the sale that Hi-Rez is having. We should get the same deal we shouldn't be left out like that.  


That is something that they have to authorize, we can't put up sales on our end. We are working with them to be able to offer similar stuff.

Ivellios99

Rank 0
Joined
24 Oct 2010
Posts
8
Location
United States
PostedDec 07, 2012 2:47 pm
I take it still no word why we can not lot into the game with Aeria or a timeline for when we might know something?

GM_Hadouken

GameMaster: USA
Joined
09 Aug 2011
Posts
1810
Location
Aeria Games, CA United States
PostedDec 07, 2012 3:09 pm
Not yet, sorry

sn36k0150

Rank 0
Joined
04 Nov 2012
Posts
9
Location
Bulgaria
PostedDec 08, 2012 12:19 am
GM_Hadouken wrote:
Not yet, sorry  

Will we be able to play this year ? My Booster expiring as we speak . Sorry for being rude but pls hurry your a** up .

I guess everything breaks during winter ... even game support.

Soker7

Rank 0
Joined
15 Sep 2009
Posts
5
PostedDec 08, 2012 5:07 am

Re: Log in

Unavailable
sn36k0150 wrote:
Here's the screen ... Starting trough ignite , log in then get this once the game starts .

 


what about this issue, will it be solved soon? just logged in, looks like it is not fixed yet...

doomdragoon21

Rank 1
doomdragoon21
Joined
06 Aug 2012
Posts
304
Location
In your house...it's not creepy United States
PostedDec 08, 2012 8:17 pm

well on the bright side

we can use our previous hi-rez account if we played it before but for me its a horrible thing because my aeria account is so much better than me hi-rez
Display posts from previous:   Sort by: