Author Message

klongo123

Rank 0
Joined
01 Oct 2012
Posts
5
Location
Canada
PostedOct 03, 2012 4:40 pm

Soldier Front WON'T Start up in game !! Please help

Soldierfront.exe
When I'm about to load up a game (when I click "Start Game" in TDM or something) it would continue loading when its done , I hear some sound of the game then the screen just goes all black and a pop-up comes saying:

Soldierfront.exe
Soldierfront.exe has encountered a problem and needs to close. We are sorry for the inconvenience.
If you were in the middle of something, the information you were working on might be lost.
(Option to Close pop-up)

I start up with game booster 3 , with everything signed off , still doesn't work . I tried with it normally , still doesn't work ! :"( !

It's been 2 days this has been going on now Sad

Please help me!
Advertisement

Squishyyyy

Rank 0
Joined
22 Sep 2012
Posts
1
Location
Canada
PostedOct 05, 2012 8:35 am
I have the exact same problem! The login process all goes well, I can see my character and the servers and everything, and even join a lobby. As soon as I connect, it loads about half way, I hear some of the game, and then the same error message pops up.

Please help!

turtiainen21

Rank 0
Joined
23 Jun 2010
Posts
8
Location
Finland
PostedOct 05, 2012 4:55 pm
i have same problem also

mobilport2

Rank 1
Joined
22 Jul 2011
Posts
358
Location
Hungary
PostedOct 05, 2012 5:56 pm
turtiainen21 wrote:
i have same problem also  

I have memory DC at loading back to the lobby lol Very Happy But fortunately not all time Smile

Nuriel582

Rank 0
Nuriel582
Joined
21 Apr 2011
Posts
175
Location
United States
PostedOct 07, 2012 11:35 am
yeah. . . . im assuming all of you are on windows xp. Because that's an issue with windows xp.

exnkelly

Rank 0
Joined
24 Feb 2012
Posts
13
Location
United States
PostedOct 07, 2012 12:22 pm
I'm getting this, too, but I'm on Windows Vista.

Nuriel582

Rank 0
Nuriel582
Joined
21 Apr 2011
Posts
175
Location
United States
PostedOct 07, 2012 12:25 pm
Woooow. . . so now it's also happening with vista. Only os you can run sf properly is windows 7 i guess.. They need to fix this error since a lot of sf players are xp and vista still. . .

Mr.Scaffa

Rank 0
Joined
11 Mar 2012
Posts
15
Location
the hague Netherlands
PostedOct 07, 2012 1:40 pm
i have windows 7 (laptop) and never had this problem when i had Windows xp on my old pc.
just fix the freaking problem so we can continue to game without all these fails that we r having with usf
Display posts from previous:   Sort by: