Author Message

blaznyuu

Rank 4
blaznyuu
Joined
08 Apr 2012
Posts
2685
Location
Kawaii Slovenia
PostedSep 23, 2012 10:44 am
EpicNoob14 wrote:
so i can play ava on 64bit?  
yes, lol. of course you can play a.v.a on 64bit operating system. i play it too and a lot of other players nowadays.

My Event: click this if you're not single =^.^= ElumineLily, 25thNight, BlaZcoWicZ, 25thBaam, iNyuuBlaZ, RWBY, Yoredet, KIRITOxASUNA, ShiWoonYi, NiTianErXing
Advertisement

overload4203963

Rank 0
Joined
23 Jul 2012
Posts
17
Location
Korea, South
PostedSep 23, 2012 1:53 pm
EpicNoob14 wrote:
yes i am using gameboster but happened before i didnt have it  


i think you end some process in task maneger that important, that why freeze the game

EpicNoob15

Rank 0
Joined
16 Aug 2012
Posts
2
Location
United States
PostedSep 25, 2012 8:42 pm
can anyone skype me 2 help me out :/

stevrin88

Rank 0
Joined
21 Aug 2011
Posts
28
Location
Sweden
PostedSep 26, 2012 2:54 am
I have the same problem, been freezing over and over again for about 2 hours now.
If I manage to fix it I let you know.

CollToirex

Rank 0
CollToirex
Joined
27 Sep 2009
Posts
194
Location
Portugal
PostedSep 26, 2012 12:58 pm
EpicNoob15 wrote:
can anyone skype me 2 help me out :/  


Have you tried System Restore?

stevrin88 wrote:
I have the same problem, been freezing over and over again for about 2 hours now.
If I manage to fix it I let you know.  



Can you take a screenshot of what's running on Task Manager when playing?

EpicNoob15

Rank 0
Joined
16 Aug 2012
Posts
2
Location
United States
PostedSep 26, 2012 1:22 pm
yes -.-

CollToirex

Rank 0
CollToirex
Joined
27 Sep 2009
Posts
194
Location
Portugal
PostedSep 26, 2012 1:27 pm
EpicNoob15 wrote:
yes -.-  


Ok, may I ask you two things:

Your security softwares (version too);
A screenshot of your task manager processes when playing/trying to play;

stevrin88

Rank 0
Joined
21 Aug 2011
Posts
28
Location
Sweden
PostedSep 28, 2012 1:06 am
CollToirex wrote:
EpicNoob15 wrote:
can anyone skype me 2 help me out :/  


Have you tried System Restore?

stevrin88 wrote:
I have the same problem, been freezing over and over again for about 2 hours now.
If I manage to fix it I let you know.  



Can you take a screenshot of what's running on Task Manager when playing?  


Nothing out of the ordinary. Its funny tho, it started happen after the latest patch.
But I guess it have something with the new interface to do.
Cuz all pictures of new guns/modes/news and w/e shows up blank (white).
And text overlaps eachother and stuff.

CollToirex

Rank 0
CollToirex
Joined
27 Sep 2009
Posts
194
Location
Portugal
PostedSep 28, 2012 12:03 pm
The game is horribly optimized, and it's getting worse patch after patch.
One of the reasons I quit...

Send in a ticket, perphaps it can finnaly open their eyes.

http://www.aeriagames.com/contact/support

triangleruler

Rank 0
Joined
13 Nov 2012
Posts
1
Location
Australia
PostedNov 15, 2012 2:11 am

GAME FREEZES EVERYTIME IM IN ANY MAP

HOW do you fix it? everytime i play i go in for like 5-10 mins of game play and the games suddenly goes non responsive???
Display posts from previous:   Sort by: