Author Message

EpicNoob14

Rank 0
Joined
14 Aug 2012
Posts
5
Location
United States
PostedSep 21, 2012 11:38 pm

AVA KEEPS FREEZING EVERY MINUTE HOW I FIX IT?!?!?!

AVA KEEPS FREEZING EVERY MINUTE HOW I FIX IT?!?!?!
AVA KEEPS FREEZING EVERY MINUTE HOW I FIX IT?!?!?! was working 2days ago




PC SPECS
Windows 7 Ultimate
GATEWAY FX
Processor:Intel(R)Core Tm2 CPU 6700 2.66GHz
4GB RAM
64-BIT
ATI Radeon HD 4800 Series
Advertisement

CollToirex

Rank 0
CollToirex
Joined
27 Sep 2009
Posts
194
Location
Portugal
PostedSep 22, 2012 7:55 am
Since AVA didn't have an update and you didn't have that issue before, it is your computer side, so your best bet would be to restore your computer to 2 days ago or later.

How to:
Go to Start
Right-click My computer and select Properties
Click Advanced system settings
Click System protection tab
Click System restore and follow the steps

overload4203963

Rank 0
Joined
23 Jul 2012
Posts
17
Location
Korea, South
PostedSep 22, 2012 8:20 am

Re: AVA KEEPS FREEZING EVERY MINUTE HOW I FIX IT?!?!?!

AVA KEEPS FREEZING EVERY MINUTE HOW I FIX IT?!?!?!
EpicNoob14 wrote:
AVA KEEPS FREEZING EVERY MINUTE HOW I FIX IT?!?!?! was working 2days ago




PC SPECS
Windows 7 Ultimate
GATEWAY FX
Processor:Intel(R)Core Tm2 CPU 6700 2.66GHz
4GB RAM
64-BIT
ATI Radeon HD 4800 Series  


you using gamebooster?

EpicNoob14

Rank 0
Joined
14 Aug 2012
Posts
5
Location
United States
PostedSep 22, 2012 10:58 am
yes i am using gameboster but happened before i didnt have it

clanallard

Rank 1
clanallard
Joined
16 May 2012
Posts
262
Location
Borft Netherlands
PostedSep 22, 2012 11:27 am
EpicNoob14 wrote:
yes i am using gameboster but happened before i didnt have it  

Stop usin windows 8.

CollToirex

Rank 0
CollToirex
Joined
27 Sep 2009
Posts
194
Location
Portugal
PostedSep 22, 2012 12:59 pm
clanallard wrote:
EpicNoob14 wrote:
yes i am using gameboster but happened before i didnt have it  

Stop usin windows 8.  


Please, first read the entire topic, and only then try to help him, he said he has Windows 7 not 8.

blaznyuu

Rank 4
blaznyuu
Joined
08 Apr 2012
Posts
2684
Location
Kawaii Slovenia
PostedSep 22, 2012 1:20 pm
are you maybe using TS while you play AVA? if so, is it 32 or 64 bit. because with 64 bit causes problems for a.v.a

My Event: click this if you're not single =^.^= ElumineLily, 25thNight, BlaZcoWicZ, 25thBaam, iNyuuBlaZ, RWBY, Yoredet, KIRITOxASUNA, ShiWoonYi, NiTianErXing

EpicNoob14

Rank 0
Joined
14 Aug 2012
Posts
5
Location
United States
PostedSep 23, 2012 12:49 am
is their a way i can fix it and still play on 64bit?

blaznyuu

Rank 4
blaznyuu
Joined
08 Apr 2012
Posts
2684
Location
Kawaii Slovenia
PostedSep 23, 2012 4:37 am
EpicNoob14 wrote:
is their a way i can fix it and still play on 64bit?  


I was talking about TS (teamspeak 3). 32 bit version of TS needs to be installed, not 64. my system is also 64 bit and I use 32 bit TS.

My Event: click this if you're not single =^.^= ElumineLily, 25thNight, BlaZcoWicZ, 25thBaam, iNyuuBlaZ, RWBY, Yoredet, KIRITOxASUNA, ShiWoonYi, NiTianErXing

EpicNoob14

Rank 0
Joined
14 Aug 2012
Posts
5
Location
United States
PostedSep 23, 2012 10:22 am
so i can play ava on 64bit?
Display posts from previous:   Sort by: