Author Message

Xithianos

Rank 0
Joined
09 May 2011
Posts
1
Location
United States
PostedApr 11, 2013 5:08 pm

Insert Disk?

AVA needs a disk?
I launch and after XignCode does its thing it exits and gives me this message, "There is no disk in the drive. Please insert a disk inti drive /Device/Harddisk4/DR4" What do I do?
Advertisement

animality91

Rank 0
Joined
17 Nov 2012
Posts
6
Location
Kazakhstan
PostedApr 17, 2013 3:53 am

How can fixed this problem?

bladeer01

Rank 0
Joined
15 Jul 2009
Posts
16
Location
France
PostedApr 17, 2013 3:48 pm
samea as other ... aeria move your *** ???

halokill22

Rank 0
Joined
14 Feb 2013
Posts
6
Location
United States
PostedApr 25, 2013 6:37 am

how do you fix dis on steam?

i start the game via steam so how do i do it?

stevecbns

Rank 0
stevecbns
Joined
23 Jul 2012
Posts
3
Location
Birmingham United Kingdom
PostedApr 26, 2013 8:10 pm

Xigncode Erros

3hours of trying
I tried for 2 1/2 to 3 hrs to get into AVA so I tried the MSCONFIG procedure and ........

IT WORKED!!!!!!!!!!!!

Thank you very much big guy.

Much appreciated as it solved the problem/ Very Happy

jennanorn95

Rank 0
Joined
31 Jan 2013
Posts
1
Location
Sweden
PostedMay 06, 2013 11:42 am

still doesn't work.

I have tried to solve this problem with your link but I still have the same problem, I have windows 8 if that makes any diffrent?

Kyunikeon

Rank 5.1
Kyunikeon
Joined
19 Jul 2012
Posts
7682
Location
Academic City Japan
PostedMay 06, 2013 11:45 am

Re: still doesn't work.

jennanorn95 wrote:
I have tried to solve this problem with your link but I still have the same problem, I have windows 8 if that makes any diffrent?  
Windows 8 should work with AVA.

skuller1916

Rank 0
Joined
20 Aug 2012
Posts
1
Location
Trinidad and Tobago
PostedMay 08, 2013 9:40 am

Crash after startup

CogFlak

Rank 0
Joined
19 Jan 2013
Posts
3
Location
United States
PostedMay 12, 2013 5:38 pm
when i try to start ava it says, "A monitor program has been found running in your system. Please, unload it from memory and restart your program." I need help because i dont understand it.

drikke1

Rank 0
Joined
10 Oct 2012
Posts
1
Location
Belgium
PostedMay 15, 2013 1:21 pm

third party error

I still get the third party error Neutral. I've tried the msconfig, tried the same by disabling almost everything in gamebooster and then after that disabling gamebooster itself. I also tried running it on windowed mode and then checking if there's any process that opens with task manager. Tried disabling firewall and anti virus. Nothing worked :c.
Display posts from previous:   Sort by: