Author Message

bmendonc

Rank 2
bmendonc
Joined
01 Apr 2012
Posts
547
Location
Somewhere in the United States
PostedSep 10, 2012 6:44 pm
derp, learn more about computers, you have no idea what important microsoft services you are disabling to enjoy 10 more fps, read before you disable a start-up entry

Aeria's solution to AVA: copy KAVA's money-making traits only, The result? A30A GG
Advertisement

ijjiSteve

Rank 1
ijjiSteve
Joined
05 Jan 2012
Posts
308
Location
United States
PostedSep 10, 2012 7:56 pm
JonasEc wrote:
When i try to play A.V.A or login in Ignite i encounter wht that
If u can help me, please do this
 

Im having the same problem, and i did everything you said to do and still doesn't work.

tommyz20

Rank 0
Joined
11 Sep 2012
Posts
1
Location
Belgium
PostedSep 11, 2012 4:19 pm

launcher

launcher gets an error
i startup the exe or launcher but it says
"error unable to update to latest version"

and the "play now" button is greyed out so i cnt click it

GamingIt2012

Rank 0
Joined
08 Sep 2012
Posts
4
Location
United States
PostedSep 11, 2012 7:15 pm
would this help fix my problem I have when I run aeria on hdmi and it just stays in a black screen

Sil3nc3rer

Rank 0
Joined
03 Sep 2012
Posts
2
Location
Philippines
PostedSep 14, 2012 3:52 am

A.V.A

When i try to play A.V.A this shows!..
[img]helpme.jpg[img]

Sil3nc3rer

Rank 0
Joined
03 Sep 2012
Posts
2
Location
Philippines
PostedSep 14, 2012 3:53 am

A.V.A

When i try to play A.V.A this shows!..
[img]helpme.jpg[img]

blaznyuu

Rank 4
blaznyuu
Joined
08 Apr 2012
Posts
2514
Location
Ljubljana Slovenia
PostedSep 14, 2012 4:17 am

Re: A.V.A

When i try to play A.V.A this shows!..
Sil3nc3rer wrote:
[img]helpme.jpg[img]  


upload the image with photobucket or postimage.. we don't see your "helpme.jpg"

My Event: click this if you're not single =^.^= ElumineLily, 25thNight, BlaZcoWicZ, 25thBaam, iNyuuBlaZ, RWBY, Yoredet, KIRITOxASUNA, ShiWoonYi, NiTianErXing

nathan_ellis002

Rank 0
Joined
03 Sep 2012
Posts
6
Location
Australia
PostedSep 21, 2012 8:40 am

New error

Failed to execute AVA.exe(LastError:2)
So i can open everything fine and this is the message i get after pushing the game start on the ava screen (Failed to execute AVA.exe(LastError:2)). Does anyone know how to fix this? Also not sure if this is a problem either, but my AP coins aren't updating on the aeria games reactor thing. I have 289 on the reactor site and 369 in my webpage profile.

UPDATE - Sorry for post - found solution by looking further into forum site and i found the help at subject line - Failed to execute ava.exe (LastError:2). So all good. Case Closed.

ZiggyIsGrape

Rank 5.2
ZiggyIsGrape
Joined
05 Nov 2011
Posts
17256
Location
Las Vegas, Nevada; United States
PostedSep 21, 2012 11:43 am
Hey cyber can I link to this thread when troubleshooting users issues? Seems like alot of people have issues with their game not booting.

Bosnian_Enes

Rank 0
Joined
14 Sep 2012
Posts
1
Location
Netherlands
PostedSep 21, 2012 11:49 am
Why don't make the makers of A.V.A a stupid easy fix for Connection lost when the game start up or when you are in the game. 2 days ago i played normal, yesterday i got this problem when the game starts up ---> Connection lost Game will close in 20 sec.... so ok.. i will try tomorow. And the same problem i have tried 8x to start up that freaking game (srry for saying that) but i have tried everything, literal!

So say to the makers of A.V.A that they need to fix this (THIS IS AN BIG PROBLEM FOR A.V.A), i dont have the only problem but the world who play this game
Display posts from previous:   Sort by: