Author Message

fakinPAKI

Rank 0
Joined
24 Jul 2012
Posts
10
Location
Vestal United States
PostedAug 20, 2012 9:53 pm

GameGuard Error : 360

So i just reformatted and i use Microsoft security essentials thats it... ive always used it and works fine with sf, thenn i reformat and now i get this i turned off my firewall, i turned off the antivirus and nothing seems to work idk how to fix this...


http://imageshack.us/photo/my-images/36/97351241.jpg/

http://imageshack.us/photo/my-images/577/69030449.jpg/

http://imageshack.us/photo/my-images/163/20864568.jpg/
Advertisement

bryan3111

Rank 0
bryan3111
Joined
23 Jul 2012
Posts
26
Location
United States
PostedAug 20, 2012 10:05 pm
i am rceiving the same message, 1 sec ago i quit sf and then tried to log back in and the same message kept appearing

bryan3111

Rank 0
bryan3111
Joined
23 Jul 2012
Posts
26
Location
United States
PostedAug 20, 2012 10:12 pm
nvm all u have to do is delete your game gaurd file

fakinPAKI

Rank 0
Joined
24 Jul 2012
Posts
10
Location
Vestal United States
PostedAug 20, 2012 10:13 pm
I tried that...

brandonburgos96

Rank 0
Joined
20 Aug 2012
Posts
1
Location
United States
PostedAug 21, 2012 12:22 am
im having the same problem

Memphis

Aeria: Product Manager
Memphis
Joined
11 Jan 2007
Posts
1220
Location
United States
PostedAug 21, 2012 12:47 am

jruhrlaub

Rank 0
jruhrlaub
Joined
13 Aug 2012
Posts
11
Location
Phillipsburg, New Jersey United States
PostedAug 21, 2012 12:49 am
Memphis wrote:
http://www.aeriagames.com/forums/en/viewtopic.php?t=1643351  



It still isn't working for me. I've delete the folder, Turned off all programs, re installed and I'm still getting the error

rockhard122

Rank 0
Joined
23 Jul 2012
Posts
18
Location
Toronto Canada
PostedAug 21, 2012 1:11 am

fakinPAKI

Rank 0
Joined
24 Jul 2012
Posts
10
Location
Vestal United States
PostedAug 21, 2012 12:49 pm
I just used ccleaner and reinstalled sf till it worked lol.
Display posts from previous:   Sort by: