Author Message

Urbanophiler

Rank 4
Urbanophiler
Joined
28 Jul 2012
Posts
1712
Location
Switzerland
PostedAug 19, 2012 4:45 am

AVA.exe [lot of Numbers and stuff] error

Hey Guys,
a Clanmate trolled me while TeamViewing and he hacked with the GamGuard Bypass at my PC. I returned most I could , but now I have a problem. I downloaded Slayer GameGuard Files and now, when I start AVA, it starts, and then I get this **** Message:

What can I do to fix? HELP PLEASE!!!
Urban
Advertisement

blaznyuu

Rank 4
blaznyuu
Joined
08 Apr 2012
Posts
2493
Location
Ljubljana Slovenia
PostedAug 19, 2012 4:48 am
a complete game uninstall and install the game could fix the problem.. not sure.

My Event: click this if you're not single =^.^= ElumineLily, 25thNight, BlaZcoWicZ, 25thBaam, iNyuuBlaZ, RWBY, Yoredet, KIRITOxASUNA, ShiWoonYi, NiTianErXing

Urbanophiler

Rank 4
Urbanophiler
Joined
28 Jul 2012
Posts
1712
Location
Switzerland
PostedAug 19, 2012 4:55 am
Free Knights AERIA

NoobsGoFly1

Rank 0
Joined
25 Jul 2012
Posts
3
Location
Canada
PostedAug 20, 2012 11:41 am
I have the same problem Please help

Oberonu

Rank 3
Oberonu
Joined
02 Apr 2008
Posts
1145
Location
Yulee United States
PostedAug 20, 2012 12:15 pm
Please be nice. You may have to uninstall ava and reinstall it. When you reinstall it if you have steam then please turn steam off. Also please make a support ticket here either way so that aeria can pass this on to the developers and get the issue fixed expeditiously. Thank you.

Om nom nom nom! "You want me to give up? I've never learned how to. You do it first so that I know what it is, then I might consider it."

NoobsGoFly1

Rank 0
Joined
25 Jul 2012
Posts
3
Location
Canada
PostedAug 20, 2012 3:08 pm
I've already uninstalled and reinstalled still same problem, could it be i'm missing some programs like direct x or something?

Urbanophiler

Rank 4
Urbanophiler
Joined
28 Jul 2012
Posts
1712
Location
Switzerland
PostedAug 20, 2012 4:19 pm
Ill be nice now... but get some patches, MEN!
If you reinstall and then make a new User account (Win7) then it should work.

mAstercutor1

Rank 0
Joined
21 Aug 2012
Posts
2
Location
Sweden
PostedAug 22, 2012 8:18 am
i have tried reinstall, make a new account and none of it is working. still getting that AVA.exe and all numbers. any other solutions? or do i have to remove this game?

wiNx.

GameSage: Alliance of Valiant Arms
wiNx.
Joined
07 Mar 2012
Posts
2526
Location
Germany
PostedAug 22, 2012 10:12 am
1. Did you mess with the files?
If so do move them into the right location again.

2. Try placing the AVA.exe into the binary folder and run it from there.

3. Try Launching AVA with the NWZLauncher.

4. Put complete AVA into the Anti Vir whitelist. (not just simply disabling it).

5. Reinstall the game.

awesomeduke2000

Rank 0
Joined
30 Jul 2012
Posts
5
Location
Toronto Canada
PostedAug 22, 2012 12:31 pm

same here

lol
LOL dude just quit ava.. Aeria messed everything.
Display posts from previous:   Sort by: