Author Message

slayerevil999

Rank 0
slayerevil999
Joined
06 Jul 2012
Posts
58
Location
California Egypt
PostedAug 10, 2012 11:09 am
Please be patient , dont think that im ignoring you , im working on finding a solve to it , i will update you in 3 hours from this post . sorry again.

If You think by hacking you will make yourself a pro to people and fool them then i guess the only person that your fooling is yourself ;)
Advertisement

PhxAzuma

Rank 0
Joined
14 Feb 2012
Posts
9
Location
Germany
PostedAug 11, 2012 10:08 am
I think that I get BSoD because I uninstall the Akami.
After I uninstall it, I get those BSoD.

Biyombo

Rank 0
Joined
10 Aug 2012
Posts
32
Location
United States
PostedAug 12, 2012 1:21 pm
Does not work Sad

slayerevil999

Rank 0
slayerevil999
Joined
06 Jul 2012
Posts
58
Location
California Egypt
PostedAug 13, 2012 11:26 am
Hey sorry guys , sorry about the delay , to fix The BSoD Or any other problem ur fixing with the gameguard There is 4 steps you need to do , pick one of them or try them one by one until one works .
---------------------------------
Solve 1 : Download the newest Game Guard
Link : http://global.nprotect.com/GGP_download/index.php?user_lang=en
1-Make Sure to delete everything in the "GameGuard" File .
2-Extract the new game guard files on the desktop.
3-Move The new game guard files in the Game Guard .
4-Make Sure you have followed my steps before and installled my Binaries incase you had any Missing files in your binaries.
5-try it now .
---------------------------------
Solve 2 : Download CC Cleaner
Link : http://www.piriform.com/CCLEANER
Clean Your Computer and try the game
----------------------------------
Solve 3 : Uninstall The Aeria Ignite , And Try Using The Auto Game Start to the game
Steps : Computer -> LocalDisk (C) -> Aeria Games -> NWZLauncher (Creating a desktop Shortcut on your computer would be helpful)
----------------------------------
Solve 4 : The most painful Solve cause you have to uninstall the whole game and re-instal it cause if none of my steps work then your missing a file in the game file due to the Merge to Aeria .
-------------------------------------------------------
Best Wishes
Any questions Please Dont Hesitate in Messaging me , Whisper me ING If this works "MrSoos" Cheers .
Regards Soos <3

If You think by hacking you will make yourself a pro to people and fool them then i guess the only person that your fooling is yourself ;)

Biyombo

Rank 0
Joined
10 Aug 2012
Posts
32
Location
United States
PostedAug 14, 2012 2:07 am
Dont think any of these work, I have tried everything but nothing will work. Inless they get this problem fixxed I wont play I had just got it downloaded again thinking I could play but it has some dumb Error that kicks my out of game after like 3 Minutes

Biyombo

Rank 0
Joined
10 Aug 2012
Posts
32
Location
United States
PostedAug 14, 2012 2:08 am
Also I dont get #1

kers.zan11

Rank 0
kers.zan11
Joined
24 Jul 2012
Posts
22
Location
Slovenia
PostedAug 14, 2012 7:35 am
THX IT WORKED FOR ME!!!!!!!
THX


:::::::::::::: :::::::::::::
:::: ::::
: ::::::: :
:: ::
::: :::
:::: ::::
::: :::
::::::::::::::::::::::::

slayerevil999

Rank 0
slayerevil999
Joined
06 Jul 2012
Posts
58
Location
California Egypt
PostedAug 14, 2012 11:18 am
@kers.zan11 glad to help man Cheers.
@Biyombo Biyo ur gameguard might be old and if it is then u download the newest version from step one
If it doesnt work then its for sure ur missing a file in ur game file and u need to re-install the game . Sorry Man Sad Keep me updated please .

If You think by hacking you will make yourself a pro to people and fool them then i guess the only person that your fooling is yourself ;)

Biyombo

Rank 0
Joined
10 Aug 2012
Posts
32
Location
United States
PostedAug 14, 2012 2:41 pm
I have Re installed the game like 4 Times, Have Changed the Files, Downloaded the new Game Guard, and I have Cleaned my computer with CCleaner

Biyombo

Rank 0
Joined
10 Aug 2012
Posts
32
Location
United States
PostedAug 14, 2012 2:59 pm
Yet it will not work! Sad
Display posts from previous:   Sort by: