Author Message

kobrakai85

Rank 0
Joined
23 Jul 2012
Posts
2
Location
Brazil
PostedJul 31, 2012 2:08 pm
my computer with windows 7 64bits make error mensage when i try start the game!!help me[url=http://s1256.photobucket.com/albums/ii498/Dalton231/?action=view&current=errorgame.png]
Advertisement

Beanlipe

Rank 0
Beanlipe
Joined
05 Jan 2012
Posts
54
Location
Brazil
PostedJul 31, 2012 2:09 pm   Last edited by Beanlipe on Jul 31, 2012 2:15 pm. Edited 1 time in total
1st i get this:



Than Gameguard tries to update:



I get this error right after:



On this image you can see the opened processes too[/img]

kobrakai85

Rank 0
Joined
23 Jul 2012
Posts
2
Location
Brazil
PostedJul 31, 2012 2:10 pm

gameguard error

[img]my computer with windows 7 64bits make error mensage when i try start the game!!help me[url=http://s1256.photobucket.com/albums/ii498/Dalton231/?action=view&current=errorgame.png]

fpscegador

Rank 0
Joined
23 Jul 2012
Posts
19
Location
Colombia
PostedJul 31, 2012 2:13 pm   Last edited by fpscegador on Jul 31, 2012 2:25 pm. Edited 1 time in total
AERIA update GameGuard and Maps. º___º

PC New !
W7 ultimate 64bits
8G ram
Radeom hd 4570 1GB
1500 DD

I tried all of this & still not working after:
- I disabled antivirus
- I disabled firewall
- I cleaned the hosts file from system32
- I cleaned the registry
- I deleted Gameguard folder
- I deleted only this files you mention it
- I reinstaled A.V.A
Waiting for a fix pls.

happened by maintenance.
http://www.aeriagames.com/forums/en/viewtopic.php?t=1624387
Thanks for harm the in game. AERIA ¬¬.

trivial552

Rank 0
Joined
23 Jul 2012
Posts
3
Location
Portugal
PostedJul 31, 2012 2:15 pm
wtf

Crazycuban305

Rank 0
Joined
07 Feb 2011
Posts
2
Location
United States
PostedJul 31, 2012 2:16 pm
I log out for 2 min, then when i try to get back in i get error... now i havent been able to play for hours its makes no sense

heikkiwuut

Rank 2
Joined
03 Feb 2012
Posts
483
Location
Lulville Sweden
PostedJul 31, 2012 2:17 pm
Maybe this is the problem?

nProtect GameGuard service is set to manual. When i try to start it, it starts and then stops.

s2israel

Rank 0
Joined
14 Aug 2011
Posts
2
Location
Brazil
PostedJul 31, 2012 2:17 pm

The problem is it.

...
Failed to update.
Tried all. solution?

CyberRion

Rank 4
Joined
06 Jan 2012
Posts
1934
Location
United Kingdom
PostedJul 31, 2012 2:19 pm
Very bad, this doesn't do anything. Just view my thread in general discussion, it's explained how to fix & files to download

I am Snaes.

biw6969

Rank 0
Joined
23 Jul 2012
Posts
2
Location
France
PostedJul 31, 2012 2:20 pm

Re: Getting GameGuard Error?

Aeria_Felkon wrote:
We are investigating this issue. For now, we have found some fixes that will work for some of you. As for the rest, we're still looking into it. If you have not already done this, do it to see if it works for you.

Delete the GAMEGUARD folder only at this path:

C:\AeriaGames\AVA\Binaries\GameGuard

(If you changed the default installation path:) [your installation path]\Binaries\GameGuard


If the above did not help you, and you are getting error codes 340, 350, 361, 380, go here:

http://www.gameguard.co.kr/gameguard/faq/eng/FAQ_3xx.htm

We are continuing to work on finding solutions. If you are still having issues, please send a screenshot and description of the error to us at:

http://www.aeriagames.com/contact/support

OR, you may leave a message here on this thread, and please quote the error exactly.

Thank you.  
Display posts from previous:   Sort by: