Author Message

alliance166

Rank 0
alliance166
Joined
20 Jul 2012
Posts
24
Location
Poland
PostedJul 30, 2012 3:36 am

Failed to connection to the serwer

Dafuq? I have this all time, when I try to play. I am using ignite. Log in = ok. Game is loading and when I skip this intro, it fails....it is really iritating..
Advertisement

Josephtan654

Rank 0
Joined
28 Jul 2012
Posts
1
Location
Canada
PostedJul 30, 2012 3:37 am
Same here man, I think the server is down or something

alliance166

Rank 0
alliance166
Joined
20 Jul 2012
Posts
24
Location
Poland
PostedJul 30, 2012 3:39 am
Well, a lot of my clan mates are playing at this moment...I try another one.

viebe

Rank 0
Joined
23 Jul 2012
Posts
9
Location
Belgium
PostedJul 30, 2012 3:40 am
failed to coneect to server
it says here Sad

alliance166

Rank 0
alliance166
Joined
20 Jul 2012
Posts
24
Location
Poland
PostedJul 30, 2012 3:43 am
It works with some gameguard xml file error, or sth like that. lOl

Anyway, this game isnt optimized. How it is possible, Crysis 2 on ultra details, biggest resolution etc. (+ fraps) gives me 150+ fps, and AVA on biggest settings only 70 or less? lold?
Now I have to play on lowest to get the best playing comfort..it sick. Thats why I've bought a new PC?

xAbuHaideRx

Rank 0
Joined
26 Jul 2012
Posts
2
Location
Ryadh Saudi Arabia
PostedJul 30, 2012 3:45 am
same here i tried over 10 times seriously

mo7amed321

Rank 0
Joined
29 Jul 2012
Posts
1
Location
Egypt
PostedJul 30, 2012 3:49 am
Same here i can't open AVA

xAbuHaideRx

Rank 0
Joined
26 Jul 2012
Posts
2
Location
Ryadh Saudi Arabia
PostedJul 30, 2012 3:52 am

So SaD

!?!?!!?!!?!?!!?!!?!!?!?!!?!?!
Some GMs plzz tell us AVA offline and i go do other stuf if not offline then why the Hard it wont connect!

trival94

Rank 0
Joined
08 Apr 2011
Posts
7
Location
Italy
PostedJul 30, 2012 3:55 am
same problem

kim.28m

Rank 0
Joined
28 Jul 2012
Posts
3
Location
Italy
PostedJul 30, 2012 4:00 am

failed to connect to server..

same here
Display posts from previous:   Sort by: