Author Message

Atlantabraves

Rank 0
Joined
22 Jul 2012
Posts
11
Location
United States
PostedJul 26, 2012 10:46 pm

I Need a GM or someone with great knowledge of AVA to help m

I have the game on Steam and an error pops up that says that AVA has stopped working I go on Task Manager and Launch it again it says AVA is not responding. I then decided to download Ignite and AVA again from there. The same error occurs and it continues to not respond on Task Manager. It will begin to load it goes on the small loading screen but then when it goes full screen it goes black and stays black then the error pops up a little after that. My PC was able to run it with IJJI why can't it run now? Please help if you need anything such as screenshots or something I will be glad to post them.
Advertisement

fpsgamerchiha

Rank 4
fpsgamerchiha
Joined
17 Feb 2012
Posts
1967
Location
Japan
PostedJul 26, 2012 10:58 pm
Did u delete ur old Ava?

Posted By Aeria Mobile

ShariganXII

Rank 5
ShariganXII
Joined
27 May 2011
Posts
3468
Location
Team Solo Mid United States
PostedJul 26, 2012 11:11 pm
try reinstalling then find NWZLauncher.exe on ur ava folder

Atlantabraves

Rank 0
Joined
22 Jul 2012
Posts
11
Location
United States
PostedJul 27, 2012 8:24 am

No I didn't uninstall the old one

Which one is the old one the one on Steam or the one Ignite has I reinstalled the one on steam also. And the NWZLauncher.exe doesn't work I have tried that and it has fixed nothing it does the same thing. (And if the old one is the one from IJJI I don't have it I used steam instead)

JayAreEmCee

Rank 2
JayAreEmCee
Joined
27 Jun 2011
Posts
534
Location
Portugal
PostedJul 27, 2012 8:37 am
http://www.aeriagames.com/forums/en/viewtopic.php?t=1620601

I have the same problem.
But I did reinstall, except it only installed the Reactor.

ramsisthe3rd

Rank 5
ramsisthe3rd
Joined
28 Jan 2009
Posts
4390
Location
United States
PostedJul 27, 2012 10:16 am
Read this thread: http://www.aeriagames.com/forums/en/viewtopic.php?t=1616939

If this does not help then try deleting all of your AVA and re-install it.

Atlantabraves

Rank 0
Joined
22 Jul 2012
Posts
11
Location
United States
PostedJul 27, 2012 12:42 pm

Already did that

I have already done that and while it seemed as if it helped it didn't fix the problem.
Display posts from previous:   Sort by: