Author Message

GM_Hadouken

GameMaster: USA
Joined
09 Aug 2011
Posts
1810
Location
Aeria Games, CA United States
PostedDec 18, 2012 12:59 pm
Ion.P wrote:
Test Reply  


you win?

Advertisement

insanis3

Rank 0
insanis3
Joined
19 Jun 2012
Posts
119
Location
Reda Poland
PostedDec 27, 2012 4:00 am
That's interesting why I'm getting debug while trying to open box (12Sky2)?
I'm not opening the box while playing, just before turn on the game.
Any GM know what is goin' on? :/
I want my gift! -.-"
P.S. Yesterday there was no problem with opening the box. Today "DEBUG"!!!!! -.-"

GM_Hadouken

GameMaster: USA
Joined
09 Aug 2011
Posts
1810
Location
Aeria Games, CA United States
PostedDec 27, 2012 9:51 am
insanis3 wrote:
That's interesting why I'm getting debug while trying to open box (12Sky2)?
I'm not opening the box while playing, just before turn on the game.
Any GM know what is goin' on? :/
I want my gift! -.-"
P.S. Yesterday there was no problem with opening the box. Today "DEBUG"!!!!! -.-"  


It looks like there may have been an error with the loot box for ts2... it is currently down. It will probably get put back up when it is fixed Smile

insanis3

Rank 0
insanis3
Joined
19 Jun 2012
Posts
119
Location
Reda Poland
PostedDec 27, 2012 12:26 pm
You maybe know when it will be again possible to take box? Just about...? Razz

GM_Hadouken

GameMaster: USA
Joined
09 Aug 2011
Posts
1810
Location
Aeria Games, CA United States
PostedDec 27, 2012 12:52 pm
Sorry I don't Sad

According to Render, it was supposed to go down though.

do you have a screen shot of it bugging out?

insanis3

Rank 0
insanis3
Joined
19 Jun 2012
Posts
119
Location
Reda Poland
PostedDec 28, 2012 1:46 am
GM_Hadouken wrote:
Sorry I don't Sad

According to Render, it was supposed to go down though.

do you have a screen shot of it bugging out?  


Especially for you I did but until today, because I had problems with the internet. Very Happy
Here it is:
After clicking at box:

Window of debug:

And frozen Aeria Ignite's window after debug:


P.S. I have still the same problem today. Sad

GM_Hadouken

GameMaster: USA
Joined
09 Aug 2011
Posts
1810
Location
Aeria Games, CA United States
PostedDec 28, 2012 10:36 am
Thanks for the info.

I'll pass on the bug to our devs, to clear the problem with Ignite, you may want to try a clean install.

insanis3

Rank 0
insanis3
Joined
19 Jun 2012
Posts
119
Location
Reda Poland
PostedDec 28, 2012 12:09 pm
GM_Hadouken wrote:
Thanks for the info.

I'll pass on the bug to our devs, to clear the problem with Ignite, you may want to try a clean install.  

Well, I already uninstalled Aeria Ignite, downloaded Aeria Ignite again and installed that again and still nothing. Wink
I installed Aeria Ignite on my sister's PC and there is no debug just information about: "maintenance". Very Happy

GM_Hadouken

GameMaster: USA
Joined
09 Aug 2011
Posts
1810
Location
Aeria Games, CA United States
PostedDec 28, 2012 12:13 pm
Yea the box is down, so that's the message you "should" see

insanis3

Rank 0
insanis3
Joined
19 Jun 2012
Posts
119
Location
Reda Poland
PostedDec 28, 2012 12:42 pm
GM_Hadouken wrote:
Yea the box is down, so that's the message you "should" see  


I'm gonna again uninstall Aeria Ignite and download new one and install again. :/
Idk, maybe something is wrong with my PC, I will scan it first and look for errors... :/

@Edit
Still same problem. :/

@Edit2
I tried one thing:
Just when debug windows has showed me up I just clicked "no" and then there showed up next window - there was about 10 of them and finally that stopped and Aeria Ignite's window didn't get freeze:
Display posts from previous:   Sort by: