Author Message

ohpzson

Rank 0
Joined
22 Jul 2012
Posts
28
Location
Lanham, Maryland United States
PostedJul 25, 2012 10:10 am

help

connecting problems
i was able to start ava by using the nwzlauncer but whenever i try to enter a game i get this Connection to host failed (2) plz help qq
Advertisement

a_dwizle7

Rank 0
Joined
25 Jul 2012
Posts
1
Location
United States
PostedJul 25, 2012 10:36 am

Re: help

connecting problems
ohpzson wrote:
i was able to start ava by using the nwzlauncer but whenever i try to enter a game i get this Connection to host failed (2) plz help qq  


Try checking the integrity of your game cache. It's explained on a previous post.

svasile

Rank 0
Joined
20 May 2012
Posts
6
Location
Italy
PostedJul 25, 2012 11:27 am

error with steam

i've tryed snowshovel method it works but is donwloading a 3.7 gigs patch wut? i think is downloading the game again.

BEEG_PT

Rank 0
BEEG_PT
Joined
25 Jul 2012
Posts
1
Location
Samora Correia Saint Kitts and Nevis
PostedJul 25, 2012 1:46 pm
THX!

FeeGardin

Rank 0
Joined
25 Jul 2012
Posts
5
Location
Brazil
PostedJul 25, 2012 2:58 pm
Can someone help me here? what i can do? or its an aeria error?

http://imageshack.us/f/846/errou.png/

its always failing in binaries like the image.. idk what to do

wiNx.

GameSage: Alliance of Valiant Arms
wiNx.
Joined
07 Mar 2012
Posts
2527
Location
Germany
PostedJul 25, 2012 3:17 pm
FeeGardin wrote:
Can someone help me here? what i can do? or its an aeria error?

http://imageshack.us/f/846/errou.png/

its always failing in binaries like the image.. idk what to do  


The error is selfexplaining.
You have corrupted or uncomplete files which lead into problems updating.

Knowing the files and replacing them with working ones would fix it.
A complete reinstall would help aswell.

twoiko

Rank 0
Joined
15 Apr 2008
Posts
12
Location
Saint John Canada
PostedJul 25, 2012 3:54 pm
So I fixed this problem, now I can't join any games I find, it just connects indefinitely...

This is getting ridiculous, I just spent the better part of my day yesterday just trying to get the game to run, now it does and I can't join any games? Awesome job migrating over to Aeria...

mholden24

Rank 0
mholden24
Joined
06 Jan 2012
Posts
13
Location
Farmville
PostedJul 25, 2012 3:57 pm
im getting a ./localinfo.dat not found error

blaznyuu

Rank 4
blaznyuu
Joined
08 Apr 2012
Posts
2513
Location
Ljubljana Slovenia
PostedJul 25, 2012 4:14 pm
I already have my 4 A.V.A accounts linked to my 4 different Steam accounts ^^ still, when I login to steam and go for A.V.A it opens that http://i1112.photobucket.com/albums/k484/iYNShovel/TUTO6.jpg thingy -.- I don't want to link them again.

My Event: click this if you're not single =^.^= ElumineLily, 25thNight, BlaZcoWicZ, 25thBaam, iNyuuBlaZ, RWBY, Yoredet, KIRITOxASUNA, ShiWoonYi, NiTianErXing

imthebroseph

Rank 0
Joined
23 Jul 2012
Posts
1
Location
United States
PostedJul 25, 2012 7:03 pm

THANK YOU!

THANK YOU!
THANK YOU SO MUCH!
Display posts from previous:   Sort by: