Author Message

Superman0X

GameMaster: USA
Superman0X
Joined
11 Jun 2007
Posts
12163
Location
San Jose United States
PostedFeb 28, 2012 4:19 am
hectozul wrote:
In Special Force Forums, we don´t have the rank mark next to our names.

 


Fixed

Advertisement

Solidsnakedog

Rank 2
Solidsnakedog
Joined
03 Nov 2010
Posts
457
Location
Canada
PostedFeb 28, 2012 4:21 am
PersonaArcana wrote:
The background is too freaking bright. Can we tone it down a lot, please? All this white is just asking for eyestrain.  



I must agree with this...my eyes hurts aleardy.

EX-GS for metal assault.

Miss_Cellaneous

Rank 0
Miss_Cellaneous
Joined
10 Dec 2011
Posts
83
Location
Hong Konger in Singapore
PostedFeb 28, 2012 4:22 am
hectozul wrote:
Is this normal?



Then

 


Yea it happens to me too.

Superman0X

GameMaster: USA
Superman0X
Joined
11 Jun 2007
Posts
12163
Location
San Jose United States
PostedFeb 28, 2012 4:22 am
twigz12 wrote:
i dont need Screen shots.

Step 1. Close all AGE windows
Step 2. open one age window
Step 3. logged out
Step 4. Logged back in
Step 5. Went to shaiya forums via forums link in community drop down menu
Step 6. i am not logged in on shaiya forums page
Step 7. Clicked on link to this topic
Step 8. I am logged in on this page  


I am unable to duplicate. What browser are you using?

KTCAOP

Rank 5
KTCAOP
Joined
24 Apr 2008
Posts
6193
Location
United States
PostedFeb 28, 2012 4:23 am
Superman0X wrote:
twigz12 wrote:
i dont need Screen shots.

Step 1. Close all AGE windows
Step 2. open one age window
Step 3. logged out
Step 4. Logged back in
Step 5. Went to shaiya forums via forums link in community drop down menu
Step 6. i am not logged in on shaiya forums page
Step 7. Clicked on link to this topic
Step 8. I am logged in on this page  


I am unable to duplicate. What browser are you using?  


Safari 5.1.3 for me

twigz12

Rank 3
twigz12
Joined
02 Jun 2009
Posts
1557
Location
Brisbane Australia
PostedFeb 28, 2012 4:26 am
firefox latest version whatever it is

you are not worthy to see this signature

Solidsnakedog

Rank 2
Solidsnakedog
Joined
03 Nov 2010
Posts
457
Location
Canada
PostedFeb 28, 2012 4:29 am
twigz12 wrote:
i dont need Screen shots.

Step 1. Close all AGE windows
Step 2. open one age window
Step 3. logged out
Step 4. Logged back in
Step 5. Went to shaiya forums via forums link in community drop down menu
Step 6. i am not logged in on shaiya forums page
Step 7. Clicked on link to this topic
Step 8. I am logged in on this page  



Actually i have the same issue here, but it hapened before the update, its not new for me. (Using firefox here.)

Seem like that after i login, and go back to the last page i was before i had clicked log in (and logging in), to NOT be logged in that page. Its at if i had used the back arrow to go back to the last page i was.

Going to foroms post i aleardy checked before loging in, caused the same problem. If i go to a new post that i was not in before i logged in, it show that im logged in.

EX-GS for metal assault.

Superman0X

GameMaster: USA
Superman0X
Joined
11 Jun 2007
Posts
12163
Location
San Jose United States
PostedFeb 28, 2012 4:30 am
KTCAOP wrote:
Superman0X wrote:
twigz12 wrote:
i dont need Screen shots.

Step 1. Close all AGE windows
Step 2. open one age window
Step 3. logged out
Step 4. Logged back in
Step 5. Went to shaiya forums via forums link in community drop down menu
Step 6. i am not logged in on shaiya forums page
Step 7. Clicked on link to this topic
Step 8. I am logged in on this page  


I am unable to duplicate. What browser are you using?  


Safari 5.1.3 for me  


Unable to duplicate in Safari 5.1.2 ( I am on Windows).

Superman0X

GameMaster: USA
Superman0X
Joined
11 Jun 2007
Posts
12163
Location
San Jose United States
PostedFeb 28, 2012 4:31 am
Solidsnakedog wrote:
twigz12 wrote:
i dont need Screen shots.

Step 1. Close all AGE windows
Step 2. open one age window
Step 3. logged out
Step 4. Logged back in
Step 5. Went to shaiya forums via forums link in community drop down menu
Step 6. i am not logged in on shaiya forums page
Step 7. Clicked on link to this topic
Step 8. I am logged in on this page  



Actually i have the same issue here, but it hapened before the update, its not new for me. (Using firefox here.)

Seem like that after i login, and go back to the last page i was before i had clicked log in (and logging in), to NOT be logged in that page. Its at if i had used the back arrow to go back to the last page i was.

Going to foroms post i aleardy checked before loging in, caused the same problem. If i go to a new post that i was not in before i logged in, it show that im logged in.  


Does this happen after you clear your cache?

the.chosen

Rank 1
Joined
05 Oct 2009
Posts
252
Location
Canada
PostedFeb 28, 2012 4:32 am
Seems Kingdom Heroes isn't listed on the games page when it was on the old site.
Display posts from previous:   Sort by: