Author Message

reute011

Rank 0
Joined
10 Jan 2012
Posts
1
Location
United States
PostedJan 11, 2012 8:01 pm
What is game-mode? I'm getting the error message.
Advertisement

soufyboy

Rank 0
Joined
26 Nov 2011
Posts
10
Location
Netherlands
PostedJan 12, 2012 3:32 pm
if you have a anti-virus like AVG you can enable/disable game-mode

elada80

Rank 0
Joined
29 Jan 2012
Posts
2
Location
Romania
PostedJul 30, 2012 11:58 am
I've moved to a different place for a week so I'm sure the network is the reason for the error. It's happening to other games also. Can't even start one. The "play" buttons are disabled like how this error appears. I turned off firewall and still having the problem. What else can I do?

xybolt

Rank 5.2
xybolt
Joined
10 Sep 2008
Posts
15073
Location
Balegem, flemish region Belgium
PostedJul 31, 2012 5:10 am
elada80 wrote:
I've moved to a different place for a week so I'm sure the network is the reason for the error. It's happening to other games also. Can't even start one. The "play" buttons are disabled like how this error appears. I turned off firewall and still having the problem. What else can I do?  


if you say that the problem is network related ( it was also obvious ) then you have to contact your ISP ( Internet Service Provider ) to solve this kind of problem.

signature of xybolt

elada80

Rank 0
Joined
29 Jan 2012
Posts
2
Location
Romania
PostedJul 31, 2012 5:16 am
I'm hoping that someone also got a problem like this and knew how to resolve it theirselves but thanks tho for advice.

xybolt

Rank 5.2
xybolt
Joined
10 Sep 2008
Posts
15073
Location
Balegem, flemish region Belgium
PostedJul 31, 2012 5:25 am
elada80 wrote:
I'm hoping that someone also got a problem like this and knew how to resolve it theirselves but thanks tho for advice.  


it is high likely that they could solve it by contacting the ISP. But it is up to you.

signature of xybolt

vilius12d

Rank 0
Joined
27 Jul 2012
Posts
1
Location
Lithuania
PostedJan 20, 2013 3:24 am
wher is the game mode button ?

xybolt

Rank 5.2
xybolt
Joined
10 Sep 2008
Posts
15073
Location
Balegem, flemish region Belgium
PostedJan 20, 2013 5:12 am
vilius12d wrote:
wher is the game mode button ?  


some AV's (AV = Anti-Virus) are offering this option, other not. if you cannot find it, then it's not providing it. It would be easier to dig in the options of your AV to mark the whole game folder as save.

signature of xybolt

Gogistik

Rank 0
Joined
07 Feb 2013
Posts
1
Location
United States
PostedFeb 12, 2013 9:07 am
I have same problem, if i open game then " checking server please check notice board " what i have to do, yesterday i can played normali, today this. I reinstalled game, turned off avast, but nothing, still cant play. This game looks awesome, but this is weird, i cant find help nowhere, then i wrote here.
PS. english isnt my national language, so sorry for bad english...
Display posts from previous:   Sort by: