Author Message

soufyboy

Rank 0
Joined
26 Nov 2011
Posts
10
Location
Netherlands
PostedDec 22, 2011 7:37 am

Notice board error

getting that notice error
As in the subject i get that notice board error i tried all the things to stop it waited a day and still getting this error.
Advertisement

BlueDogGravy

GameSage: Shaiya
BlueDogGravy
Joined
18 Jun 2008
Posts
2677
Location
USA United States
PostedDec 22, 2011 7:38 am
I just logged in and everything seems to be ok..

You can always check server status here to make sure servers are up.

soufyboy

Rank 0
Joined
26 Nov 2011
Posts
10
Location
Netherlands
PostedDec 22, 2011 7:40 am
but if i press start i see: checking server. please check notice board don't get it

BlueDogGravy

GameSage: Shaiya
BlueDogGravy
Joined
18 Jun 2008
Posts
2677
Location
USA United States
PostedDec 22, 2011 7:42 am
Dude I dont know. I just relogged to check. I have no issues getting in

soufyboy

Rank 0
Joined
26 Nov 2011
Posts
10
Location
Netherlands
PostedDec 22, 2011 7:45 am
Question why do i get that error going to reinstall it maybe it's going to work

soufyboy

Rank 0
Joined
26 Nov 2011
Posts
10
Location
Netherlands
PostedDec 22, 2011 10:09 am
it din't helped still getting the error

soufyboy

Rank 0
Joined
26 Nov 2011
Posts
10
Location
Netherlands
PostedDec 22, 2011 10:24 am
anyone want to help me please

MasterExplodr

Rank 3
MasterExplodr
Joined
18 Jun 2011
Posts
1228
Location
Tacoma United States
PostedDec 22, 2011 1:15 pm
If you've verified that the servers are up (they were down for a couple hours Wednesday night for maintenance,) and you are still getting "check notice board," then odds are the problem is with your internet connection or ISP.
Have you had issues with accessing other sites or games? What kind of internet connection are you using? Is there a firewall that may be blocking access?
I've had issues in the past that were resolved simply by resetting my router and modem (still running on DSL here.)

soufyboy

Rank 0
Joined
26 Nov 2011
Posts
10
Location
Netherlands
PostedDec 23, 2011 4:16 pm
I solved the problem just needed to click on game-mode but now i solved 4 problems the connection problem the restarting problem the downloading problem and this problem but now i got another one if i play the computer shuts down and gives a blue screen how do i solve that?

Orod

Rank 0
Orod
Joined
24 Jul 2009
Posts
37
Location
United States
PostedDec 23, 2011 6:12 pm

Reply
Do you have 512 megabytes or more of memory?
Are you playing game with XP, Vista, win7 in 32 mode?
Do you set the Game.exe to run in Compatability mode on your pc?
What video card ? Do you have the most recent drivers?
Do you use DirectX 9.0c or later?
All these (above) things make a difference in how the game responds.
And, there is a Technical support Forum just about this sort of thing.
BSOD, can also be pc failing in ways that cannot be traced in a forum.
When you get a BSOD, the pc makes a log that can be read.
Follow-up on that ... try to track the BSOD, and fix your pc.

Good Luck!
Display posts from previous:   Sort by: