Author Message

Booya39

Rank 4
Booya39
Joined
15 Aug 2008
Posts
2874
Location
United States
PostedSep 28, 2011 11:36 pm
It says I have 0 AP could you add a couple of zero's to the left of it followed by a 9?
Like this 9,000,000:)
Advertisement

andaro

Rank 5.1
andaro
Joined
09 Nov 2007
Posts
6426
Location
The Southern Oracle United States
PostedSep 28, 2011 11:38 pm
Aeriaism never ceases to amaze me.
Very nice work.

crystalpink

Rank 5.1
crystalpink
Joined
17 Aug 2009
Posts
7366
Location
Los Angeles United States
PostedSep 29, 2011 2:08 am
CHOAM wrote:
Don't know if this is all part of a larger set of updates for the forums, but around the same time the shoutbox and this navigation bar change, I've also started experiencing more random drops of credentials (logged out one refresh, logged back in the next)

Also been getting directed to what I assume is the mobile version of the site once in a while, and clicking "Load Full Site" does not bring back the original view; just have to refresh it a few times / wait a few minutes to get the real forums back

 
I just got something like that when I clicked on forum index a few seconds ago. Clicking "Load full site" doesn't bring back the original view as well for me :s

billdoor

Rank 5.1
billdoor
Joined
05 Aug 2008
Posts
6420
Location
Foldereid Norway
PostedSep 29, 2011 3:46 am
Welcome changes all.

Only thing I'd like to see restored is my ability to write brackets - "[" and "]" - in my Opera browser without having to do a lot of editing. When I hit "[", I get
Code:


[/list][

...and when I hit "]" I get
Code:


[*]]

Annnnnoying.

SeasonsEnd/MadManMoon/Uigeadail - retired from Shaiya as of May 10th 2014.

billdoor

Rank 5.1
billdoor
Joined
05 Aug 2008
Posts
6420
Location
Foldereid Norway
PostedSep 29, 2011 3:47 am
Grumble...double posting. Forgot to mention that the above is a problem of the text editor for posts, of course.

SeasonsEnd/MadManMoon/Uigeadail - retired from Shaiya as of May 10th 2014.

strobava

Rank 5
strobava
Joined
04 Oct 2010
Posts
3280
Location
Spathiwa United States
PostedSep 29, 2011 4:18 am
i like it this way i dont have to go to the shop just to find out my ap.and getting our spacemen back was a bonus to! Smile

andredev3

Rank 1
andredev3
Joined
18 Oct 2009
Posts
309
Location
宮崎県 Japan
PostedSep 29, 2011 6:17 am
nice super dude...
pshh btw i hope the amount can increase every second Razz

"sleep talking"

esmorax

Rank 4
esmorax
Joined
29 May 2009
Posts
2947
Location
Netherlands
PostedSep 29, 2011 8:15 am
i like the update Very Happy

Devotion Fujin(R.I.P TS1)/Nemesis Fujin G12 R6.(esmorax)Guild: NoRemorse Tag:Esmo. Wolf Team.(Ex0tic)Rank: silver bar+Pride: TheLaw Status: Retired *Mess with the Best, Die like the Rest* **H.A.T.E.R.S= Having Anger Towards Everyone Reaching Succes.**

eeeasytiger

Rank 5
eeeasytiger
Joined
26 May 2008
Posts
4513
Location
Jacksonville, FL United States
PostedSep 29, 2011 9:08 am
BlueDude53 wrote:
eeeasytiger wrote:
Are we going to get the "Help" drop down menu that was replaced by the AP counter re-implemented? No biggy if not, I just think it's better to have help links in multiple places so it's easier for people to inquire about their issues without having to look all over the place or ask people.  


Pretty sure all the links are now under the support tab which replaced the shop tab...  

Oh dang, I didn't even see that! Haha, ignore my comment everyone Smile.

Retired. Bnet: Bradly#1100

Kallyanna

Rank 2
Kallyanna
Joined
26 Oct 2007
Posts
644
Location
At My Computer United Kingdom
PostedSep 29, 2011 10:04 am
crystalpink wrote:
CHOAM wrote:
Don't know if this is all part of a larger set of updates for the forums, but around the same time the shoutbox and this navigation bar change, I've also started experiencing more random drops of credentials (logged out one refresh, logged back in the next)

Also been getting directed to what I assume is the mobile version of the site once in a while, and clicking "Load Full Site" does not bring back the original view; just have to refresh it a few times / wait a few minutes to get the real forums back

 
I just got something like that when I clicked on forum index a few seconds ago. Clicking "Load full site" doesn't bring back the original view as well for me :s  


i had this issue myself and sent in an RT about it

Display posts from previous:   Sort by: