Author Message

rambisco

Rank 0
Joined
22 Aug 2010
Posts
27
Location
United States
PostedSep 21, 2011 6:11 pm
Thank you so much. It's updating now. I'll edit if it works. I thought I was going to have to put windows on my iMac. Thanks!! Very HappyD

EDIT: Works great! 60fps on high everything, definitely not slow. Smile
Advertisement

Aldanya

Rank 0
Aldanya
Joined
27 May 2008
Posts
1
Location
Norway
PostedNov 05, 2011 6:31 pm
Doesn't work. I only get to the point where the (program) error message pops up, before the install procedure of the game.
And choosing executable? I don't get up the same alternatives. I get up stuff like Admin Tool. exe. etc...
Help, please?

tneel

Rank 0
Joined
31 Oct 2009
Posts
11
Location
anderson United States
PostedNov 24, 2011 9:12 pm

omg finally

SWEET TUTORIAL... i ben trying for like to months now I'm glad this works because i hate pc windows



btw aeria make mac downloads lol

kwasi101

Rank 1
kwasi101
Joined
14 Nov 2009
Posts
227
Location
United States
PostedDec 24, 2011 5:02 pm
for somerreason every time i enter a portal i DC why is that

12Hawke12

Rank 0
Joined
10 Feb 2012
Posts
1
Location
United States
PostedFeb 10, 2012 3:30 pm

Step 14 doesn't work

i get as far as step 14, the window thing doesn't pop up, just the shaiya homepage

Ghost4.0

Rank 0
Ghost4.0
Joined
04 Apr 2010
Posts
75
Location
Japan
PostedFeb 11, 2012 5:30 pm
Omg ty ! what is better ? this or with crossover? i use crossover but , when there are many people i have a lot lag . ex. AH, when I come , i cant move for lag :l
This is better ? or my macbook sucks ?

<center><a><font>DON'T CLICK HERE!</font> </a><br>

vanillaskyline

Rank 0
Joined
01 May 2011
Posts
34
Location
United States
PostedApr 02, 2012 4:13 pm
Best Mac guild I cam across and the only one that got it to work for me problem free <33

GMPeechu

GameMaster: USA
GMPeechu
Joined
07 Apr 2011
Posts
627
Location
San Josie and the Pussycats United States
PostedApr 05, 2012 7:41 pm
I used to just bootcamp everything.

Now with newer macs, just install windows on a separate partition. PM me if you would like more information, I will not provide information on warez and whatnot, you will have to purchase the software required to run windows based software on your mac.

basenjilover

Rank 0
basenjilover
Joined
18 Sep 2008
Posts
104
Location
Missouri United States
PostedMay 09, 2012 11:22 pm
ok this worked and all but random question....i finally figured out how to take a SS with a mac but any idea where the taken SS's go? id like to upload one to my guild site plz Smile

TifaTheMaster UM Fighter/10WildMutt 70HM TankPriest (Anime-Teaos-AoL) Dilly Dally Shilly Shally

MerlinMcTav

Rank 5.1
MerlinMcTav
Joined
19 Dec 2008
Posts
7246
Location
New Zealand
PostedMay 10, 2012 2:28 am
basenjilover wrote:
ok this worked and all but random question....i finally figured out how to take a SS with a mac but any idea where the taken SS's go? id like to upload one to my guild site plz Smile  
They normally go in the game directory - so you will need to work out where the game got installed.
They should be in a sub-folder called AeriaGames\Shaiya\SCREENSHOT


And as an aside, your signature is too large.
Combined they add up to over 300px - and the maximum height for a sig is 200px

Either image would be fine, but not both.

RIP Kizzd
Display posts from previous:   Sort by: