Author Message

Samooryesord

Rank 0
Samooryesord
Joined
08 Mar 2007
Posts
13
Location
United States
PostedJul 14, 2011 9:03 am
bezerker4554 wrote:
Samooryesord wrote:
Look's amazing, but it shows the background when i test it in game. Am i doing something wrong? i saved it as a bitmap  


Sorry about that, saved it as the wrong format >.<


that should work..  


Awesome! Thanks again mate! You're the best!
Advertisement

Nomercyman1

Rank 0
Nomercyman1
Joined
24 May 2008
Posts
25
Location
North Bay Canada
PostedJul 14, 2011 12:35 pm
bezerker4554 wrote:


Well here's your image at 32x32

Notice that to keep the symbol visible, I had to make it as big as possible. So if you really want to add text, it may overlap the symbol or take away from its "center of attention". If you really want to use that image and that image only, then I'll to mess around with it and see if I can come up with something.  


Thanks. Do I save it as 24-bit or 8-bit? Because the 8-bit doesn't seem to open in the "Test Insignia" window, but the 24-bit does, just magenta...

nmylogan

Rank 0
nmylogan
Joined
07 Mar 2011
Posts
8
Location
Brooklyn United States
PostedJul 15, 2011 5:29 am

Emblem for me...

If it isn't any trouble could you make me an emblem out of the N7 logo from mass effect? To get a basic image just google mass effect N7 and it should show up... If you can do it message me in game [MarinaFlux] and I'll give you 10 gold thank you

Posted By Aeria Mobile

bezerker4554

Rank 0
bezerker4554
Joined
27 May 2009
Posts
46
Location
United States
PostedJul 15, 2011 12:42 pm
Nomercyman1 wrote:
bezerker4554 wrote:


Well here's your image at 32x32

Notice that to keep the symbol visible, I had to make it as big as possible. So if you really want to add text, it may overlap the symbol or take away from its "center of attention". If you really want to use that image and that image only, then I'll to mess around with it and see if I can come up with something.  


Thanks. Do I save it as 24-bit or 8-bit? Because the 8-bit doesn't seem to open in the "Test Insignia" window, but the 24-bit does, just magenta...  


Hmm.. that's really wierd.. try this image

bezerker4554

Rank 0
bezerker4554
Joined
27 May 2009
Posts
46
Location
United States
PostedJul 15, 2011 12:50 pm

Re: Emblem for me...

nmylogan wrote:
If it isn't any trouble could you make me an emblem out of the N7 logo from mass effect? To get a basic image just google mass effect N7 and it should show up... If you can do it message me in game [MarinaFlux] and I'll give you 10 gold thank you  


Here you go

nmylogan

Rank 0
nmylogan
Joined
07 Mar 2011
Posts
8
Location
Brooklyn United States
PostedJul 15, 2011 2:19 pm

Re: Emblem for me...

bezerker4554 wrote:
nmylogan wrote:
If it isn't any trouble could you make me an emblem out of the N7 logo from mass effect? To get a basic image just google mass effect N7 and it should show up... If you can do it message me in game [MarinaFlux] and I'll give you 10 gold thank you  


Here you go
 


thank you soooo much ill send you the gold as soon as i get on Smile

Gnarel

Rank 0
Joined
27 Aug 2009
Posts
2
Location
United States
PostedJul 15, 2011 5:14 pm

Need our Emblem sized plz.

we would like to get this pic sized to be able to use for our guild Requiem_Legends. If u could make this work its been sized but we could not make it work.

HaineOtomiya1

Rank 0
HaineOtomiya1
Joined
14 Jun 2009
Posts
85
Location
United States
PostedJul 15, 2011 8:22 pm
Can I ask for a insignia for COE with the colors of green. Something abstract would look spiffy or something with a mini tree would look calm. appreciations in advance.

<p></p>

crimsongust

Rank 0
crimsongust
Joined
04 Apr 2011
Posts
27
Location
Houston United States
PostedJul 15, 2011 8:24 pm
Hello. I wanted to make a emblem for our guild but I'm having trouble making the below picture transparent. :/ So could you help me please? ^-^ The picture is the right size and I just need it to be transparent. Thank for your time. ^^

bezerker4554

Rank 0
bezerker4554
Joined
27 May 2009
Posts
46
Location
United States
PostedJul 16, 2011 12:35 pm   Last edited by bezerker4554 on Jul 16, 2011 12:40 pm. Edited 1 time in total

Re: Need our Emblem sized plz.

Gnarel wrote:
we would like to get this pic sized to be able to use for our guild Requiem_Legends. If u could make this work its been sized but we could not make it work.

 



be sure to save it as a .bmp in order to use it in EE

Display posts from previous:   Sort by: